Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Blackmagicdesign ATEM Studio Converter BMD-SWRCONVRCK

  • Studio Converter
  • SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Blackmagic Design Pty. Ltd. BMD-SWRCONVRCK

General

Brand
Blackmagicdesign
Model
BMD-SWRCONVRCK
Converter Type
Studio Converter

Performance

Resolution Support
525i59.94, 625i50, 720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60, 1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60, 1080PsF23.98,1080PsF24, 1080PsF25, 1080PsF29.97, 1080PsF30, 1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97,1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60.
SDI Compliance
SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M
Video Sampling
4:2:2
Audio Sampling
Television standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion.
Color
Color Precision
10-bit

Color Space
REC 601, REC 709.

Connection

SDI
1 HD/SD-SDI Input; 4 HD/SD-SDI Output
USB Port
1 x mini-B type USB 2.0
Analog Aduio
1 x stereo RCA monitoring output
Other Connector
4 x single mode SD/HD switchable camera outputs with LC connector

4 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector.

4 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector.

1 x combined headphone input. 1 x combined microphone input.

1 x combined headphone output. 1 x combined microphone output.

4 x camera stereo analog audio outputs.

4 x single mode SD/HD switchable camera inputs with LC connector

Software

Software
Converter Utility for firmware update.

Power

Power Supply
110 - 240 V AC input with redundant 12-31V DC input.

Dimension

Dimensions
19" x 6.22" x 1.73"
Weight
3.99 lbs.

Package

Package Content
ATEM Studio Converter
Software CD

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year


Customer Reviews of the Blackmagic Design Pty. Ltd. BMD-SWRCONVRCK

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.