Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16816144808

Cisco C3KX-NM-10GT= Two 10GB-T ports network module

  • Two 10GB-T ports network module
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Cisco is introducing the new Cisco 10Gig Base-T Copper Network Module. The new Cisco 10GB-T Network Module, with the same fit and form as the other uplink modules, is hot-swappable and can operate at either 10GE or GE speed (with manual configuration).


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. C3KX-NM-10GT=

Model

Brand
Cisco
Model
C3KX-NM-10GT=

Details

Supported Model
Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches
Specifications
Two 10GB-T ports network module
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Cisco Systems, Inc. C3KX-NM-10GT=

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts
  • 2-5 $1,553.30 ea.
  • 6-11 $1,537.61 ea.
  • 12+ $1,529.77 ea.

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16816144808
Related Products
10GBASE ER X2 Module for SMF 10GBASE ER ...
Cisco X2-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF
Description:
10GBASE ER X2 Module for SMF 10GBASE ER 1550 nm SMF The Cisco 10GBASE ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Form Factor: Rack mountable Ports Qty: 32 ports ...
Cisco N2K-C2232TM-E Nexus 2232TM 10GBASE-T Fabric Extender
Description:
Form Factor: Rack mountable Ports Qty: 32 ports Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base T, Ethernet 10GBase T Auxiliary Ports: 8 x SFP+ (uplink) Data Link Protocol: Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.