Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range

  • 10 Gbps
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. SFP-10G-SR-X=

Model

Brand
CISCO
Model
SFP-10G-SR-X=

Spec

Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Feature

Feature
Product Type: SFP+
Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the Cisco Systems, Inc. SFP-10G-SR-X=

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product?

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
The Cisco 10GBASE LRM Module supports link lengths ...
Product Model: SFP 10G LRM AO Product Name: ...
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau