Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

TRANSITION TN-GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

  • 100 Mbps
  • LC
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.


Learn more about the Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Model

Brand
TRANSITION
Model
TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Spec

Wavelength
1300nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
2KM
Transfer Rate
100 Mbps

Feature

Feature
100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]

Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Axiom 10GBASE SR SFP+ Transceiver is certified 100% ...
Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit ...
Model Brand AddOn Network Upgrades Model ISFP 10G ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.