Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: N82E16816350253

TRANSITION TN-SFP-LX8-C53 1000BASE-LX/Fibre Channel Transceiver

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 1 Gbps
  • LC

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

TN-SFP-LX8-C53 CDWM SFP Transceiver fully comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.


Learn more about the Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C53

Model

|
Brand
TRANSITION
Model
TN-SFP-LX8-C53

Details

|
Wavelength
1530nm
Fiber Cable
SMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
80KM
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Features

|
Feature
1000BASE-LX/Fibre Channel 1x 1530nm SM (LC) [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C53

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: N82E16816350253
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.