Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516004

AddOn - Network Upgrades QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AOK 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps LC

  • 10 Gbps
  • LC
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AOK is a KIT part (Actual part shipped: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO).


Learn more about the AddOn QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AOK

Model

Brand
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Model
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AOK

Details

Device Type
Other
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
300M
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Features

Feature
10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the AddOn QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AOK

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts
  • 2-5 $317.78 ea.
  • 6-11 $314.57 ea.
  • 12+ $312.97 ea.
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516004
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.