Skip to: | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516011

AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

  • HP J4859C Compatible
  • SFP form factor and 1-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with single-mode fiber

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. Add-On transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Learn more about the AddOn J4859C-AO-10PK


AddOn - Network Upgrades


Fiber Cable
1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps



-HP ProCurve Modules:
Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

-HP ProCurve Switches:
ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
Procurve Switch 1700 Series
ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
ProCurve Switch 6108
ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the AddOn J4859C-AO-10PK

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts Available
  • 2-5 $527.66 ea.
  • 6-11 $522.33 ea.
  • 12+ $519.67 ea.
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516011
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.