Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

AddOn - Network Upgrades J4858B-AO Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module

  • 1 Gbps
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Add-On Computer Products J4858B-AO

Model

Brand
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Model
J4858B-AO

Spec

Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Feature

Feature
Compatibility:
ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Module
ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the Add-On Computer Products J4858B-AO

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Add On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers ...
AddOn's industry standard SFP is a hot swappable ...
Model Brand CP Technologies Model 3CSFP92 CP Spec ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau