Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516016

AddOn - Network Upgrades J4858B-AO Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module

  • HP J4858B Compatible
  • SFP form factor and 1-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with multi-mode fiber
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the AddOn J4858B-AO

Model

Brand
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Model
J4858B-AO

Details

Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Features

Feature
Compatibility:
ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Module
ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the AddOn J4858B-AO

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516016
Related Products
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x 10GBase SR ...
AddOn - Network Upgrades FTLX8541F2-AOK Transceiver Finisar
Description:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x 10GBase SR 1 x SC 10GBase SR Network
Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible SFP form factor and 1 ...
AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,
Description:
Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible SFP form factor and 1 Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity LC connector for use with single mode fiber
HP JD118B Compatible SFP form factor and 1 ...
AddOn HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF,
Description:
HP JD118B Compatible SFP form factor and 1 Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity LC connector for use with multi mode fiber
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.