Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516035

AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

  • Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible
  • SFP form factor and 1-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with single-mode fiber
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Learn more about the AddOn MGBLX1-AO

Model

Brand
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Model
MGBLX1-AO

Details

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Cable
SMF
Ports
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Features

Feature
Hot-swappable

Compatibility: Cisco Small Business 300 Series Switches

Dimensions & Weight

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight
0.1

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime
Labor
Lifetime

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the AddOn MGBLX1-AO

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16816516035
Related Products
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC Duplex ...
ACP 320-2881-AOK SFP KIT Transceiver 1.25 Gbps Gigabit
Description:
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base SX Network
Cisco X2 10GB SR Compatible X2 form factor ...
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF,
Description:
Cisco X2 10GB SR Compatible X2 form factor and 10 Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity SC connector for use with multi mode fiber
Juniper Networks EX SFP 10GE SR Compatible SFP+ ...
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+
Description:
Juniper Networks EX SFP 10GE SR Compatible SFP+ form factor and 10 Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity LC connector for use with multi mode fiber
AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF,
Description:
Cisco SFP GE S Compatible SFP form factor and 1 Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity LC connector for use with multi mode fiber
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.