Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16816530010

StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

  • 1 Gbps
  • 1 - Fiber Optic LC
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...


Learn more about the STARTECH SFPGLCSXMMST

Model

Brand
StarTech
Model
SFPGLCSXMMST

Details

Standards
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
1 - Fiber Optic LC
Max Distance
550 m (1804 ft)
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Features

Feature
Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
Supports distances up to 550m (1804ft)
Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
Compatible with Cisco equipment
LC Fiber connector
Fully Hot Pluggable

Dimensions & Weight

Weight
0.1

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 3 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 3 years


Customer Reviews of the STARTECH SFPGLCSXMMST

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast

More Resources

PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16816530010
Related Products
Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver 1
Description:
1 Gbps Duplex LC
The Cisco 100BASE FX Small Form factor Pluggable ...
CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100BASE-FX SFP Module 100 Mbps
Description:
The Cisco 100BASE FX Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Model Brand CISCO Model GLC FE 100FX RGD= Spec Wavelength ...
This third party Cisco SFP GE T= is ...
Third Party Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Description:
This third party Cisco SFP GE T= is a 1000BASE T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range and DOM support. Model Brand AMC Optics Model SFP GE T AMC Spec Ports 1 x RJ ...
Axiom E1MG-LX-OM-AX 1000BASE-LX SFP for Brocade
Description:
1 Gbps LC
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.