Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16816530010

StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

  • 1 Gbps
  • 1 - Fiber Optic LC
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...


Learn more about the STARTECH SFPGLCSXMMST

Model

Brand
StarTech
Model
SFPGLCSXMMST

Spec

Standards
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
1 - Fiber Optic LC
Max Distance
550 m (1804 ft)
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Feature

Feature
Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
Supports distances up to 550m (1804ft)
Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
Compatible with Cisco equipment
LC Fiber connector
Fully Hot Pluggable

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the STARTECH SFPGLCSXMMST

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast

More Resources

PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16816530010
Related Products
eNet Components offers a full range of compatible ...
AddOn's industry standard SFP is a hot swappable ...
Model Brand StarTech Model SFPC1110 Spec Standards IEEE ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau