Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Axiom > 
Item#: N82E16816611005

Axiom SFP-10G-SR-AX 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Cisco

  • 10 Gbps
  • LC

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.


Learn more about the Axiom SFP-10G-SR-AX

Model

|
Brand
Axiom
Model
SFP-10G-SR-AX

Details

|
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
300m
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Features

|
Feature
Compatible Systems:
Cisco: Catalyst 3560-X Series
Cisco: Catalyst 3750-X Series
Cisco: Nexus 5000 Series
Cisco: Nexus 7000 Series
Cisco: UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight
2.6oz
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Axiom SFP-10G-SR-AX

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Axiom > 
Item#: N82E16816611005
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.