Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Axiom > 
Item#: N82E16816611235

Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco

  • 10 Gbps
  • LC
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


Learn more about the Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX

Model

Brand
Axiom
Model
SFP-10G-LRM-AX

Spec

Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength
1310nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
220M
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Dimensions
56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight
2.6oz

Feature

Feature
Compatible Systems:
Cisco: Nexus 7000 Series

SFP+ MSA Compliant

RoHS Compliant

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Axiom > 
Item#: N82E16816611235
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau