Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Axiom > 
Item#: N82E16816611235

Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 10 Gbps
  • LC

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


Learn more about the Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX

Model

|
Brand
Axiom
Model
SFP-10G-LRM-AX

Details

|
Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength
1310nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
220M
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Features

|
Feature
Compatible Systems:
Cisco: Nexus 7000 Series

SFP+ MSA Compliant

RoHS Compliant

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight
2.6oz
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: Non-refundable
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Replacement Only Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • CardMachineOutlet.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    CardMachineOutlet.com Email This Seller
    Ask CardMachineOutlet.com about:
    • Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • iSave

    Sold and Shipped by:

    iSave Email This Seller
    Ask iSave about:
    • Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Pricebreak

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Pricebreak Email This Seller
    Ask Pricebreak about:
    • Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Compute4Less Corp

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Compute4Less Corp Email This Seller
    Ask Compute4Less Corp about:
    • Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • IPC Store

    Sold and Shipped by:

    IPC Store Email This Seller
    Ask IPC Store about:
    • Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Compare offers from more sellers as low as $369.99 plus shipping
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.