Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Solarflare Communications, Inc. > 
Item#: 9SIA6ZP3K28610

Solarflare SOLR-SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

  • 10 Gbps
  • Duplex LC

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications.


Learn more about the Solarflare Communications, Inc. SOLR-SFM10G-SR

Model

|
Brand
Solarflare
Model
SOLR-SFM10G-SR

Details

|
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
Duplex LC
Max Distance
300 Meters (OM3 fiber)
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Features

|
Feature
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Dimensions & Weight

|
Weight
0.05

Package Contents

|
Package Contents
RC9657
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Solarflare Communications, Inc. SOLR-SFM10G-SR

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers newegg

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.