Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Limited Time Only! Newegg Premier is now only $29.99/year. Sign up now.
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Solarflare SOLR-SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

  • 10 Gbps
  • Duplex LC
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications.


Learn more about the Solarflare Communications, Inc. SOLR-SFM10G-SR

Model

Brand
Solarflare
Model
SOLR-SFM10G-SR

Spec

Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
Duplex LC
Max Distance
300 Meters (OM3 fiber)
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Feature

Feature
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Customer Reviews of the Solarflare Communications, Inc. SOLR-SFM10G-SR

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function ...
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10 ...
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant ...
The Cisco 10GBASE LRM Module supports link lengths ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau