Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Brocade > 
Item#: N82E16816711016

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF

  • 10 Gbps
  • LC
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR

Model

Brand
Brocade
Model
10G-SFPP-SR

Spec

Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
300M
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Feature

Feature
10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF

For Brocade BigIron RX Series

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Brocade > 
Item#: N82E16816711016
Related Products
Model Brand AddOn Network Upgrades Model 7SM 000 ...
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant ...
Model Brand TRANSITION Model TN SFP 10G SR ...
Model Brand SonicWALL Model 01 SSC 9785 Spec ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.