Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: 9SIA4MR3W76576

CISCO CATALYST 3560 WS-C3560G-24TS-E 10/100/1000Mbps Switch 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports Up to 12,000 MAC Address Table 128 MB DRAM 32 MB Flash memory Buffer Memory

Sold and Shipped by NetworkWholesale a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Up to 12,000 MAC Address Table
  • 128 MB DRAM
  • 32 MB Flash memory Buffer Memory
  • Ethernet Switch

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The Cisco Catalyst 3560 is a line of fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switch. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise LAN access or branch offices configurations for maximum productivity and investment protection while enabling the deployment of new applications such as IP telephony, wireless access, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. Customers can deploy networkwide intelligent services, such as advanced quality of service (QoS), rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing, while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C3560G-24TS-E

Model

|
Brand
CISCO
Series
CATALYST 3560
Model
WS-C3560G-24TS-E

Format & Standards

|
Standards
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Network Management Type
Ethernet Switch

Ports & Interface

|
Uplink Interface
SFP
Primary Ports
24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
Primary Port Speed
10/100/1000Mbps

Data Transmission

|
MAC Address Table
Up to 12,000
VLAN Support
Yes
Jumbo Frames
Yes
Uplink Speed
SFP

Details

|
Buffer Memory
128 MB DRAM
32 MB Flash memory
Security
IEEE 802.1x allows dynamic, port-based security, providing user authentication.
IEEE 802.1x with VLAN assignment allows a dynamic VLAN assignment for a specific user regardless of where the user is connected.
IEEE 802.1x with voice VLAN permits an IP phone to access the voice VLAN irrespective of the authorized or unauthorized state of the port.
IEEE 802.1x and port security are provided to authenticate the port and manage network access for all MAC addresses, including those of the client.
IEEE 802.1x with an ACL assignment allows for specific identity-based security policies regardless of where the user is connected.
IEEE 802.1x with Guest VLAN allows guests without 802.1x clients to have limited network access on the guest VLAN.
CISCO security VLAN ACLs (VACLs) on all VLANs prevent unauthorized data flows from being bridged within VLANs.
CISCO standard and extended IP security router ACLs (RACLs) define security policies on routed interfaces for control- and data-plane traffic.
Port-based ACLs (PACLs) for Layer 2 interfaces allow application of security policies on individual switch ports.
Unicast MAC filtering prevents the forwarding of any type of packet with a matching MAC address.
Unknown unicast and multicast port blocking allows tight control by filtering packets that the switch has not already learned how to forward.
SSHv2, Kerberos, and SNMPv3 provide network security by encrypting administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. SSHv2, Kerberos, and the cryptographic version of SNMPv3 require a special cryptographic software image because of U.S. export restrictions.
Private VLAN provides security and isolation between switch ports, helping ensure that users cannot snoop on other users' traffic.
Bidirectional data support on the Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) port allows the CISCO Secure Intrusion Detection System (IDS) to take action when an intruder is detected.
Cabling
10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
10BASE-T PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling power pins 1,2 (negative) and 3,6 (positive)
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
100BASE-TX PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling, power on pins 1,2 (negative) and 3,6 (positive)
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
CISCO Catalyst 3560 SFP Interconnect Cable: two-pair shielded cabling, 50 cm
Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections; for terminal connections, use RJ-45- to-DB-25 female data-terminal-equipment (DTE) adaptor (can be ordered separately from CISCO; part number ACS-DSBUASYN=)
LEDs
Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications, PoE applied, PoE error, and PoE disabled indications
System-status LEDs: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed, and PoE indications
Power
100–240 VAC (autoranging), 3.0–1.5A, 50–60Hz

Features

|
Features
1RU fixed-configuration, multilayer switch
Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
IP Services license (formerly EMI) installed
Advanced IP routing
Advanced QoS
Granular Rate Limiting

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
17.5" x 14.9" x 1.7"
Weight
12 lbs.

Environmental

|
Temperature
0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF)
Humidity
10 to 85% (noncondensing)

Disclaimer

|
Disclaimer
For most updated manufacturer warranty, please go to www.cisco.com.
Registration Phone
1-800-Go-Cisco

Group

|
Model
3560G-24TS-E
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.