Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833120445

CISCO Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48TS-S 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Switch

  • 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Switch is next-generation energy-efficient Layer 3 Fast Ethernet stackable switch. This new switch supports Cisco EnergyWise technology, which enables companies to measure and manage power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices, thereby reducing their energy costs and their carbon footprints. The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS consumes less power than its predecessors and is the ideal access layer for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it increases productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C3750V2-48TS-S

Model

Brand
CISCO
Series
Catalyst
Model
WS-C3750V2-48TS-S

Spec

Format
Rackmount
Standards
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Ports
48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
Speed
10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
Security
IEEE 802.1x
Multi-authentication (MultiAuth)
Flexible authentication (FlexAuth)
Access Control Lists
SSHv2
PoE
No
SNMP
Yes
QoS
Yes
Layer
3
Cabling
10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling

10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling power pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)

100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling, power on pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)

1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single and multimode fiber)
Cisco StackWise stacking ports: Copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling that is also compatible with the StackWise Plus technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches

Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections; for terminal connections, use RJ-45-to-DB-25 socket data-terminal-equipment (DTE) adaptor (can be ordered separately from Cisco; part number ACS-DSBUASYN=)
LEDs
Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications

System-status LEDs: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed indications
VLAN Support
Yes
Power
Input Voltage:
- 110 V AC
- 220 V AC
Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply: Yes
Dimensions
1.73" Height x 17.46" Width x 11.62" Depth
Weight
11.0 lbs.
Temperature
0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF)
Humidity
10% - 85% RH, Non-condensing

Features

Features
32-Gbps, wire rate backplane

1RU fixed-configuration, multilayer switch

IP Base software feature set

Lower power consumption than its predecessors

Backward compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 and 3750-E Series Switches

Full EnergyWise support to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy saving programs to reduce energy costs

Compatible with Cisco Redundant Power System (RPS) 2300

Uniform depth of 11.9 inches on all units for better cable management

Preconfigurable with a Cisco IOS Software release at the time of ordering

IPv6 routing included in the IP Services feature set

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C3750V2-48TS-S

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833120445
Related Products
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches Deliver Efficient Network ...
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3750 X and 3560 X ...
Cisco is pleased to introduce the new Cisco ...
The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2 48PS Switch is next ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau