Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: 9SIA4MR3W72673

CISCO Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48TS-S Switch

Sold and Shipped by NetworkWholesale a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Layer 3 Switch

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Switch is next-generation energy-efficient Layer 3 Fast Ethernet stackable switch. This new switch supports Cisco EnergyWise technology, which enables companies to measure and manage power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices, thereby reducing their energy costs and their carbon footprints. The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS consumes less power than its predecessors and is the ideal access layer for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it increases productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C3750V2-48TS-S

Model

|
Brand
CISCO
Series
Catalyst
Model
WS-C3750V2-48TS-S

Format & Standards

|
Format
Rackmount
Standards
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Network Management Type
Layer 3 Switch

Ports & Interface

|
Uplink Interface
SFP
Primary Ports
48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
Primary Port Speed
10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps

Data Transmission

|
VLAN Support
Yes
Uplink Speed
SFP

Details

|
Security
IEEE 802.1x
Multi-authentication (MultiAuth)
Flexible authentication (FlexAuth)
Access Control Lists
SSHv2
PoE
No
SNMP
Yes
QoS
Yes
Layer
3
Cabling
10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling

10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling power pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)

100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling, power on pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)

1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single and multimode fiber)
Cisco StackWise stacking ports: Copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling that is also compatible with the StackWise Plus technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches

Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections; for terminal connections, use RJ-45-to-DB-25 socket data-terminal-equipment (DTE) adaptor (can be ordered separately from Cisco; part number ACS-DSBUASYN=)
LEDs
Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications

System-status LEDs: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed indications
Power
Input Voltage:
- 110 V AC
- 220 V AC
Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply: Yes

Features

|
Features
32-Gbps, wire rate backplane

1RU fixed-configuration, multilayer switch

IP Base software feature set

Lower power consumption than its predecessors

Backward compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 and 3750-E Series Switches

Full EnergyWise support to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy saving programs to reduce energy costs

Compatible with Cisco Redundant Power System (RPS) 2300

Uniform depth of 11.9 inches on all units for better cable management

Preconfigurable with a Cisco IOS Software release at the time of ordering

IPv6 routing included in the IP Services feature set

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
1.73" Height x 17.46" Width x 11.62" Depth
Weight
11.0 lbs.

Environmental

|
Temperature
0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF)
Humidity
10% - 85% RH, Non-condensing

Group

|
Model
3750V2-48TS
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • Newegg
  • IPC Store

    Sold and Shipped by:

    IPC Store Email This Seller
    Ask IPC Store about:
    • CISCO Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48TS-S Switch
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Neobits

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Neobits Email This Seller
    Ask Neobits about:
    • CISCO Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48TS-S Switch
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.