Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833120446

CISCO Catalyst 3750-X Series WS-C3750X-48P-S 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit Switch

  • 48 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • PoE
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Cisco is pleased to introduce the new Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco StackPower, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) configurations, optional network modules, redundant power supplies, and Media Access Control Security (MACsec) features. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series with StackWise Plus technology provides scalability, ease of management and investment protection for the evolving business needs. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X enhance productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and video for borderless network experience.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C3750X-48P-S

Model

Brand
CISCO
Series
Catalyst 3750-X Series
Model
WS-C3750X-48P-S

Spec

Format
Rackmount
Standards
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.1x-Rev
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.1ae
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Jumbo Frames
9216 bytes
Ports
48 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
Speed
10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
Security
UL60950-1
C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1
TUV/GS to EN 60950-1
CB to IEC 60950-1 with all country deviations
AS/NZS 60950-1
CE Marking
NOM (through partners and distributors)
GOST (Russia Safety Mark)
PoE
Yes
Stackable
Yes
SNMP
Yes
QoS
Yes
LACP
Yes
Module Support
Yes
Cabling
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling

1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling

100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, DWDM and CWDM SFP Transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)

10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, CX1 (v02 or higher) SFP+ Transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)

Cisco StackWise stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling

Cisco StackPower: Cisco Proprietary Power Stacking cables

Ethernet Management port: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling

Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections
Power
Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an autoranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
Dimensions
1.75" Height x 17.50" Width x 18" Depth
Weight
16.53 lbs.
Temperature
0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF)
Humidity
10% - 85% RH, Non-condensing

Features

Features
24 and 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ and non-PoE models

Optional four Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP or two 10GbE SFP+ uplink network modules

Industry first PoE+ with 30W power on all ports in 1 rack unit (RU) form factor

Dual redundant, modular power supplies and fans

Media Access Control Security (MACsec) hardware-based encryption

IPv4 and IPv6 routing, Multicast routing, advanced quality of service (QoS), and security features in hardware

Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90 day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support

Enhanced Cisco EnergyWise for operational cost optimization by measuring actual power consumption of the PoE devices, reporting, and reducing energy consumption across the network

USB Type-A and Type-B ports for storage and console respectively and an out-of-band Ethernet management port.

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C3750X-48P-S

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833120446
Related Products
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches Deliver Efficient Network ...
Cisco is pleased to introduce the new Cisco ...
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches Deliver Efficient Network ...
The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2 24PS Switch is next ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau