Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LRM= XENPAK Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM

  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM
ICON Loading...

The 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multi-mode fiber (MMF). The 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. XENPAK-10GB-LRM=

Model

Brand
CISCO
Model
XENPAK-10GB-LRM=

Spec

Wavelength
1310 nm
Ports
1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions
0.47" x 1.42" x 4.76"
Temperature
Commercial operating temperature range: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)

Feature

Feature
Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
90 days limited
Labor
90 days limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 90 days
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 90 days


Customer Reviews of the Cisco Systems, Inc. XENPAK-10GB-LRM=

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau