Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps Mini-GBIC port

  • 1 Gbps
  • Mini-GBIC port
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...


Learn more about the Cisco Small Business MGBLH1

Model

Brand
Cisco Small Business
Model
MGBLH1

Spec

Standards
Compliant with Specifications of SFP Transceiver MSA Specification
Network Media
SMF
Wavelength
1300 nm (1310nm TYP, 1290-1355nm)
Fiber Cable
MMF: Core: 50 or 62.5um, Modular Bandwidth 500MHz/km
Cable Distance: 550 to 2000m
SMF: Core: 50 um, Modular Bandwidth 500MHz/km
Ports
Mini-GBIC port
Max Distance
40 km
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Power Adapter
3.3 V 160-200mA (supplied by mini-GBIC port)
Surge Current: 30 mA
Dissipation : 530 mW (TYP. 830 Max.)
Transmitter Spec.Power : -5 – 0 dBm
Receiver Spec. -22 – -3 dBm
Dimensions
2.2" x 0.5" x 0.3"
Weight
0.85 oz.
Temperature
0° ~ 40° C
Humidity
0% to 85%, Non-Condensing

Feature

Feature
Easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module
Can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers

Customer Reviews of the Cisco Small Business MGBLH1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Model Brand Cisco Small Business Model MFEFX1 Spec ...
1 Gbps One 1000Base SX multi mode Fiber ...
The Cisco 100BASE FX Small Form factor Pluggable ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau