Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833124060

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps Mini-GBIC port

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 1 Gbps
  • Mini-GBIC port

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. MGBLH1

Model

|
Brand
Cisco Small Business
Model
MGBLH1

Details

|
Standards
Compliant with Specifications of SFP Transceiver MSA Specification
Network Media
SMF
Wavelength
1300 nm (1310nm TYP, 1290-1355nm)
Fiber Cable
MMF: Core: 50 or 62.5um, Modular Bandwidth 500MHz/km
Cable Distance: 550 to 2000m
SMF: Core: 50 um, Modular Bandwidth 500MHz/km
Ports
Mini-GBIC port
Max Distance
40 km
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Power Adapter
3.3 V 160-200mA (supplied by mini-GBIC port)
Surge Current: 30 mA
Dissipation : 530 mW (TYP. 830 Max.)
Transmitter Spec.Power : -5 – 0 dBm
Receiver Spec. -22 – -3 dBm

Environmental

|
Temperature
0° ~ 40° C
Humidity
0% to 85%, Non-Condensing

Features

|
Feature
Easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module
Can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
2.2" x 0.5" x 0.3"
Weight
0.85 oz.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 30 days
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.