Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Linksys > 
Item#: 9SIA00Y42W7539

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews


Learn more about the Linksys MFELX1

Model

|
Brand
Cisco Small Business
Model
MFELX1

Details

|
Wavelength
1310nm wavelength for single-mode fiber
Fiber Cable
100Mbps Fiber Optic connectivity for Intermediate Reach Applications
Ports
SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector
Transfer Rate
10/100 Mbps

Features

|
Feature
Integrated spring latch for easy removal
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Linksys MFELX1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Linksys > 
Item#: 9SIA00Y42W7539
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.