Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833150176

Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series 10 Gbps LC duplex connector

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 10 Gbps
  • LC duplex connector

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.


Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. SFP-10G-SR=

Model

|
Brand
Cisco Small Business
Model
SFP-10G-SR=

Details

|
Wavelength
850nm
Ports
LC duplex connector
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Environmental

|
Temperature
0° ~ 70° C

Features

|
Feature
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF

Smallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports 'pay-as-you-populate' model

Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
Weight
75 g
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Cisco Systems, Inc. SFP-10G-SR=

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833150176
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.