Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
TRENDnet > 
Item#: N82E16833156013

TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX

Ships from United States.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).


Learn more about the TRENDnet TFC-110S30

Model

|
Brand
TRENDnet
Model
TFC-110S30

Details

|
Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Network Media
100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters
100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 30 Km
Wavelength
1300nm
Protocols
CSMA/CD
Frame Size
Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Ports
1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX
Transfer Rate
100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
LEDs
Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter
7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)

Environmental

|
Temperature
0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
Humidity
10% ~ 90%

Features

|
Feature
One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Dimensions & Weight

|
Weight
1.07

Package Contents

|
Package Contents
TFC-110S30
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • IPC Store

    Sold and Shipped by:

    IPC Store Email This Seller
    Ask IPC Store about:
    • TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit

    Ships from United States.

  • Hot Deals 4 Less

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Hot Deals 4 Less Email This Seller
    Ask Hot Deals 4 Less about:
    • TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit

    Ships from United States.

  • Humble Brothers LLC

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Humble Brothers LLC Email This Seller
    Ask Humble Brothers LLC about:
    • TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit

    Ships from United States.

  • PC Supply

    Sold and Shipped by:

    PC Supply Email This Seller
    Ask PC Supply about:
    • TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit

    Ships from United States.

Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : This means the product will ship as received by the manufacturer, sealed, with all advertised components, and with the manufacturer warranty.
  • Refurbished : This means the product was tested and repaired as required to meet the standards of the refurbisher, which may or may not be the original manufacturer. Any exceptions to the condition of the item outside the manufacturer’s information should be provided in the listing, up to and including warranty details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : This means that the product has been opened, possibly used but is in perfect condition with no signs of cosmetic or functional defect. Product includes warranty, and accessories found with the original product. Product may or may not be in the original packaging. Returned items with minor packaging defects fall under this category.
  • Used - Very Good : This means that the product has been opened, may show slight signs of use and cosmetic blemish, and may be missing minor accessories, but remain in excellent condition. Product does not come with warranty unless stated otherwise in product description.
  • Used - Good : This means that the product has been used, may show clear signs of use and may be missing minor accessories, but remain in good condition. Product does not come with warranty unless stated otherwise in product description.
  • Used - Acceptable : This means that the product shows clear signs of use, cosmetic defect, and may be missing minor accessories and manual, but remain in working condition. Product does not come with warranty unless stated otherwise in product description. Functionality issues beyond signs of use should be disclosed in product description.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.