Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Black November
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Interface Cards > 
TRENDnet > 
Item#: 9SIA1N82806874

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter 10/ 100Mbps PCI 1 x Multi-Mode SC

  • 10/ 100Mbps
  • 1 x Multi-Mode SC
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps. Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.


Learn more about the TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC

Model

Brand
TRENDnet
Model
TE100-PCIFC

Spec

Standards
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q
Speed
10/ 100Mbps
Connectors
1 x Multi-Mode SC
Interface
PCI
LEDs
LNK(link)/ACT(activity), 100(100Mbps)
Dimensions
4.8" x 4.6"
Weight
2.88 oz.
Temperature
0°C ~ 45°C
Humidity
5 % ~ 95 % (Non-condensing)

Features

Features
Supported OS:
Windows 7(32/64-bit)/Vista (32/64-bit)/2003 Server(32/64-bit)/XP(32/64-bit)/2000/ME/98(SE)
Novell Netware 3.11, 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0, Client 32
Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x
FreeBSD 3.2, 4.0, 4.11, 4.2, 5.x
SCO UnixWare 7.x/OpenUnix 8, SCO UNIX 5.0

PCI 2.2 specification compliant

Separates 2Kbyte FIFO for receiver and transmitter controllers.

Wavelength: 1310nm

Packaging

Package Contents
TE100-PCIFC
Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
CD-ROM (Driver & User's Guide)

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
3 years limited
Labor
3 years limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 3 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 3 years


Customer Reviews of the TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Interface Cards > 
TRENDnet > 
Item#: 9SIA1N82806874
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.