Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: N82E16833350054

TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters 10/100 Mbps 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex

  • 10/100 Mbps
  • 1 x RJ-45
  • 1 x SC Duplex

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber.


Learn more about the Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA

Model

|
Brand
TRANSITION
Model
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA

Details

|
Network Media
100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Ports
1 x RJ-45
1 x SC Duplex
Max Distance
1.24 Mile
Transfer Rate
10/100 Mbps

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
4.70" x 3.00" x 1.00"
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts Available
  • 2-5 $258.38 ea.
  • 6-11 $255.77 ea.
  • 12+ $254.47 ea.
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: N82E16833350054
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.