Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

TRANSITION TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module 1.25 Gbps 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

  • 1.25 Gbps
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The SFP tranceiver is Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.


Learn more about the Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM

Model

Brand
TRANSITION
Model
TN-GLC-LH-SM

Spec

Network Media
Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Wavelength
1310nm
Ports
1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Dimensions
2.18" x 0.52" x 0.33"

Feature

Feature
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
HP ProCurve 1000BASE LX SFP Module is small ...
Product Model: GLC LH SM Product Name: Cisco ...
Model Brand ClearLinks Model GLC LH SM CL ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau