Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

TRANSITION SBFTF1013-105-NA 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

  • 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Transition Networks SBFTF1013-105-NA

Model

Brand
TRANSITION
Model
SBFTF1013-105-NA

Spec

Network Media
1 x RJ45
Ports
10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Max Distance
1.24 Mile

Feature

Feature
Media Converter

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
1 year limited
Labor
1 year limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year


Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks SBFTF1013-105-NA

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Media Converter, (Single Mode), 10/100Base TX RJ45 to ...
Transition Network's fast Ethernet media converters connect 100Base ...
Specifications: Product Name Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Connector ...
E 100BTX FX 05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau