Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: N82E16833350316

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Industrial Converter Switch

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Transition Network's Industrial Converter Switch is hardened device designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

The Converter switch can connect to either 10Base-T or 100Base-TX ports and can provide redundant 100Base-FX fiber optic connections for links up to 2km.


Learn more about the Transition Networks SISTM1011-162-LRT

Model

|
Brand
TRANSITION
Model
SISTM1011-162-LRT

Details

|
Device Type
Transceiver
Protocols
Fast Ethernet
Ports
2 x ST Duplex
6 x RJ-45
Max Distance
1.24 Mile

Features

|
Feature
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
5.3' Height x 2.1' Width x 4.1' Depth

Package Contents

|
Package Contents

Fast Ethernet Industrial Converter Switch
Barrel connecter interface cable
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 30 days
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.