Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Transition Networks Point System CSETF1011-205 Media Converter

ICON Loading...

Transition Networks CSETF1011-205 Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converter connects 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair copper cable to 10/100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF1011-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis.


Learn more about the Transition Networks CSETF1011-205

Model

Brand
TRANSITION
Model
CSETF1011-205

Spec

Ports
1 x RJ-45
1 x ST Duplex
Max Distance
1.24 Mile
Dimensions
3.4' Height x 3.4' Width x 5.0' Depth

Feature

Feature
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
100Base-SX

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime

Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks CSETF1011-205

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
The converter will provide a solution for those ...
Transition Networks's converter will automatically re establish link ...
The Transition Networks Point System 8 Slot Chassis ...
Transition Networks' serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau