Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Allied Telesis > 
Item#: N82E16833379024R
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module Images from retail item, box contents may vary.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module 1000Base-SX

Open Box newegg

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 1000Base-SX

ICON Loading...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns

Learn more about the Allied Telesis AT-SPSX

Model

|
Brand
Allied Telesis
Model
AT-SPSX

Details

|
Ports
1000Base-SX

Features

|
Feature
Interfaces: 1 x 1000Base-SX

Connectivity Media:
50 / 125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
65.5 / 125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX

Distance Support:
1804 ft 50 / 125 µm Fiber
722 ft 62.5 / 125 µm Fiber

Data Transfer Rate:
2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
ICON Loading...

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Allied Telesis > 
Item#: N82E16833379024R
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.