Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16833516009

ACP DEM-311GT-AOK SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

  • 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

KIT PART (Actual part shipped SFP-SX). AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Learn more about the AddOn DEM-311GT-AOK

Model

Brand
ACP
Model
DEM-311GT-AOK

Spec

Device Type
Other
Wavelength
850nm
Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

Feature

Feature
D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the AddOn DEM-311GT-AOK

Do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Filter Results

Go
  • Hasan M.
  • 12/7/2014 6:47:18 AM
  • Tech Level: Somewhat High
  • Ownership: 1 month to 1 year
  • Verified Owner

5 out of 5 eggsIT works

Pros: Comes with good packaging. Installs easy to the D-Link Switch goes easily in. Latency between switches so good with fiber connection.
It works great.

I did not do speed test between real one this one but I know this one works great.

Cons: All the ones I bought worked no defective unit so no concerns.

Did you find this review helpful? Yes No

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16833516009
Related Products
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 1000Base ...
Model Brand ACP Model SFP GIG LX AOK ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.