Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

ACP SFP-10G-LR-AO Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR Network

  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR Network
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Add-On Computer Products SFP-10G-LR-AO

Model

Brand
ACP
Model
SFP-10G-LR-AO

Spec

Network Media
Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Wavelength
1310 nm
Ports
1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR Network
Max Distance
10 km
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions
2.18" x 0.52" x 0.33"
Weight
2.65 oz.

Feature

Feature
Compatibility:
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Add-On Computer Products SFP-10G-LR-AO

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
AddOn's industry standard SFP+ is a hot swappable ...
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10 ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau