Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules > 
ADTRAN > 
Item#: N82E16833706021

Adtran 1200480E1 NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module

  • Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
  • Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
  • Compatibility:NetVanta 1224ST
  • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
  • NetVanta 1224STR
  • NetVanta 1224STR
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the ADTRAN 1200480E1

Model

Brand
Adtran
Model
1200480E1

Details

Specifications
Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
Compatibility:NetVanta 1224ST
NetVanta 1224ST PoE
NetVanta 1224STR
NetVanta 1224STR PoE
NetVanta 1524ST

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
1 year limited
Labor
1 year limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year


Customer Reviews of the ADTRAN 1200480E1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules > 
ADTRAN > 
Item#: N82E16833706021
Related Products
Interfaces: 2 x 10GBase X Network Data Transfer ...
HP JD360B 5500 2-port 10GbE Local Connect Module
Description:
Interfaces: 2 x 10GBase X Network Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet HP 5120 24G EI TAA compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots HP 5120 24G PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots HP 5120
Interfaces: 20 x RJ 45 1000Base T PoE ...
HP J9536A 20-Port GIG-T PoE+ / 2-Port SFP+
Description:
Interfaces: 20 x RJ 45 1000Base T PoE LAN 2 x SFP+ Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 1000Base T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
The TEG MGBSX Mini GBIC Multi Mode module ...
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
Description:
The TEG MGBSX Mini GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps SX (LC Ty
Form Factor: Hot swappable Dimensions: 10.3" x 8.13" ...
HP J9093A 8200 zl Fabric Module
Description:
Form Factor: Hot swappable Dimensions: 10.3" x 8.13" x 1.75" Weight: 1.65 lbs. HP E8206 zl Switch Base System HP E8212 zl Switch Base System HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch HP 8206 zl Switch
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.