Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Allied Telesis > 
Item#: N82E16833751007

Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM301 Fast Ethernet Line Card

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Converteon AT-CM301 Fast Ethernet Line Card is media and rate converter line card that feature a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX with multi mode dual fiber ST connector and a maximum operating distance of 2km.


Learn more about the Allied Telesis AT-CM301

Model

Brand
Allied Telesis
Model
AT-CM301

Spec

Ports
1 x RJ-45
1 x ST Duplex
Max Distance
1.24 Mile
Dimensions
5.1' Height x 0.9' Width x 2.9' Depth

Feature

Feature
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX

Customer Reviews of the Allied Telesis AT-CM301

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Allied Telesis > 
Item#: N82E16833751007
Related Products
The Allied Telesis AT 2701FTXa 100Mbps Fast Ethernet ...
AT MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand ...
Allied telesis inc. 32 bit 100mbps pci express ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau