Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Interface Cards > 
Chelsio Communications > 
Item#: N82E16833824006

Chelsio T440-LP-CR Fiber Optic Card

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 10Gbps
  • 1 x MTP Network

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Chelsio's T440-LP-CR is a single QSFP+ port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapter with PCI Express 2.0 host bus interface. It is capable of providing four 10GbE ports by using a special octopus cable that has a QSFP transceiver on one end and four SFP+ transceivers on the other end.

T440-LP-CR is optimized for cloud computing, HPC, virtualization, storage, and other data center applications. The fourth- generation (T4) technology from Chelsio provides the highest 10GbE performance and dramatically lowers hostsystem CPU communications overhead with onboard hardware that off-loads TCP/IP, iSCSI, FCoE and iWARP RDMA processing from its host system.


Learn more about the Chelsio Communications T440-LP-CR

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Chelsio Communications T440-LP-CR

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Interface Cards > 
Chelsio Communications > 
Item#: N82E16833824006
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.