Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120-NA 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter

  • SGFEB1013-120-NA
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

  • Extend network distance
  • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a gigabit backbone

  • Learn more about the Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120-NA

    Model

    Brand
    Transition Networks
    Model
    SGFEB1013-120-NA

    Spec

    Specifications
    Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45

    Connectivity:
    UTP
    Fiber

    Connectivity Media:
    10/100/1000Base-T UTP
    1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber

    Distance Support: 722 ft

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Parts
    Lifetime limited

    Quick Info

    Warranty

    • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
    • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day


    Customer Reviews of the Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120-NA

    Do you own this product? Write a Review

    ICON Loading...

    Filter Results

    Go
    • Anonymous
    • 3/18/2010 5:58:44 AM
    • Tech Level: Average
    • Ownership: 1 month to 1 year

    5 out of 5 eggsGreat Product

    Pros: Works perfect, simple plug-play while adding distance.

    Cons: None as of yet.

    Did you find this review helpful? Yes No

    ICON Loading...
    Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
    PayPal
    Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
    Check out with PayPal.

    Related Products
    Supports up to 24 devices daisy chained on ...
    Extend network distance Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to ...
    The Transition Networks Point System 8 Slot Chassis ...
    Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
    VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
    Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
    If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau