Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules > 
Netgear Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833999701

NETGEAR AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cabl

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews


Learn more about the Netgear Inc. AGM731F

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 5 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 5 years
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Netgear Inc. AGM731F

Do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Filter Results

Go
  • Brandon W.
  • 1/5/2010 7:26:19 AM
  • Tech Level: High
  • Ownership: more than 1 year

5 out of 5 eggsWorks great!

Pros: Much less expensive than other brands, works great... full Gig.. we use these to connect network rooms on different floors and across the building... no issues whatsover.

Cons: none

Did you find this review helpful? Yes No

  • Rebekah C.
  • 12/10/2008 1:04:35 AM
  • Tech Level: High
  • Ownership: 1 month to 1 year
  • Verified Owner

5 out of 5 eggsDoes the job

Pros: Working well in a Netgear gigabit switch, connected to a Cisco catalyst on the other end of the fiber.

Cons: none

Did you find this review helpful? Yes No

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts
  • 6-11 $115.99 ea.
  • 12+ $113.99 ea.

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules > 
Netgear Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833999701
Related Products
Cisco GLC LH SM Compatible SFP form factor ...
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Description:
Cisco GLC LH SM Compatible SFP form factor and 1 Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity LC connector for use with single mode fiber
4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module Cisco Catalyst ...
Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G= 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
Description:
4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP+ Connectivity Media: Fiber ...
HP JC092B 5800 2-port 10GbE SFP+ Module
Description:
Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP+ Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase X Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Application/Usage: Data Networking HP 5800 24G Switch HP 5800 24G Switch Configured to
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.