Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Department
Wired Networking
Switches100010066 (999+)
Condition
(999+)
(19)
(25)
Useful Links
(7)
(1)
(1)
(118)
(971)
(999+)
Price
(468)
(999+)
(930)
(548)
(359)
(768)
Manufacturer
(442)
(404)
(371)
(330)
(313)
(266)
Customer Ratings
(507)
(876)
(526)
(130)
(124)
Seller
(999+)
(822)
(648)
(548)
(260)
(184)

Switches

Format
(195)
(895)
(202)
(5)
(9)
(29)
(10)
Network Management Type
(797)
(250)
(268)
Jumbo Frames
(131)
(16)
(34)
(1)
(29)
(64)
(281)

ZyXEL newegg ZyXEL GS1910-24HP 10/100/1000Mbps 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE+ Switch
  (2)
  •  20 x PoE RJ45 + 4 x comb...
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  512KB Buffer Memory
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x flow control IEEE 802.3az EEE support IEEE 802.1p CoS support IEEE 802.3at (PoE models only) Full-duplex and half duplex operation with IEEE 802.3x flow control and backpressure N-way auto-negotiation
  • Primary Ports: 20 x PoE RJ45 + 4 x combo SFP/RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: GS1910-24HP
  • Item #: N82E16833181234
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

ZyXEL newegg ZyXEL GS1910-24 Smart Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
  (10)
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  512KB Buffer Memory
  •  Smart
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 20 x RJ45 + 4 x combo SFP/RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: GS1910-24
  • Item #: N82E16833181232
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $169.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500 Series SG500-28P-K9-NA Managed PoE Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  (3)
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  8MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: SG500-28P-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150162
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500X Series SG500X-24P-K9-NA Managed PoE Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  (2)
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  12M Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • Model #: SG500X-24P-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150166
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $2,413.99
  • $1,435.99
  • Save: 41%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSAFE 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Ports - 2nd generation (GS728TSB)
  •  Static routing & compreh...
  •  Advanced QoS
  •  Layers 2 & 3 based QoS f...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x Combo RJ45/SFP + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: GS728TSB-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122499
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

D-Link newegg D-Link 28-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Lifetime Warranty (DGS-1210-28)
  (3)
  •  24 x Gigabit Ports
  •  4 x Gigabit SFP Ports
  •  VLAN, QoS, Link Agg, Por...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: DGS-1210-28
  • Item #: N82E16833127491
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GS752TPSB-100NAS Smart 52-port Gigabit Smart Stackable Switch with PoE - 2nd generation
  •  Static routing & compreh...
  •  Advanced QoS
  •  Layers 2 & 3 based QoS f...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control IEEE 802.3az (EEE) IEEE 802.3af (DTE Power via MDI) IEEE 802.3at (DTE Power via MDI Enhancements)
  • Primary Ports: 48 x Gigabit RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit Combo + 4 x SFP (8 PoE+ capable)
  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  • Model #: GS752TPSB-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122544
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE+ and 4 SFP - 2nd generation (GS728TPP)
  •  Auto Voice and Video VLA...
  •  Static Routing with tota...
  •  IPv6 support for managem...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: GS728TPP-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122539
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SG2424P Managed Switch
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Managed
  •  PoE
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
  • Jumbo Frames: 10KB
  • Primary Ports: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • Model #: TL-SG2424P
  • Item #: N82E16833704199
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $387.67
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500 Series SF500-24P-K9-NA Managed PoE Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  8MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Model #: SF500-24P-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150158
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7224P-100NES Managed 24-Port PoE+ L2+ Managed Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  12M Packet Buffer Memory...
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9K packet size
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP + Mini-USB RS-232 + Serial DB9 RS-232
  • Model #: GSM7224P-100NES
  • Item #: N82E16833122458
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 48 Port Stackable Gigabit Smart Switch + 4 10GE SFP+ ports - Lifetime Warranty (GS752TXS)
  (7)
  •  10 gigabit connectivity
  •  QoS, VLAN, IGMP, SNMP
  •  IPv6
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fl ow control IEEE802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase Ethernet) IEEE802.3az (EEE)
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
  • Model #: GS752TXS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122436
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

EnGenius Technologies newegg EnGenius EGS7228FP 24-Port Gigabit Full Power PoE+ (802.3af/at) Layer 2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Ports
  •  24 Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet...
  •  IEEE 802.3af/at on All P...
  •  370W PoE Budget
  • Primary Ports: 24 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports 4 1000 Mbps SFP Ports 1 RJ45 Console Port
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Switching Method: Store and Forward
  • PoE: Yes
  • Model #: EGS7228FP
  • Item #: N82E16833168141
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

DELL newegg Dell 469-4245 Managed Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Jumbo Frames: 9000 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: 469-4245
  • Item #: N82E16833623010
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $604.99
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7252PS-100NAS Managed Stackable PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  •  48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  •  PoE
  •  Managed
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • PoE: Yes
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Model #: GSM7252PS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122371
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear ProSafe M4100-50G-POE+: 48-port Gigabit PoE Managed L2+ Switch (GSM7248P)
  (1)
  •  IPv4/IPv6 Layer 2+ with ...
  •  ACLs, CoS and Diffserv L...
  •  HTTPs Web GUI, Telnet/SS...
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Primary Ports: RJ45 Ports: 50 x 10/100/1000 Fiber SFP (100/1000): 4 x SFP Power over Ethernet (PoE / PoE+): 48 x PoE+ 802.3at
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Layer: Layer 2+ (static routing)
  • Model #: M4100-50-POE+
  • Item #: N82E16833122533
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7228PS-100NAS Managed Stackable PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  •  24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  •  PoE
  •  Managed
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • PoE: Yes
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Model #: GSM7228PS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122370
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe 28-port Gigabit Smart Stackable Switch with PoE - 2nd generation (GS728TPSB)
  •  Static routing & compreh...
  •  Advanced QoS
  •  Layers 2 & 3 based QoS f...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control IEEE 802.3az (EEE) IEEE 802.3af (DTE Power via MDI) IEEE 802.3at (DTE Power via MDI Enhancements)
  • Primary Ports: 24 x Gigabit RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit Combo + 4 x SFP (8 PoE+ capable)
  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  • Model #: GS728TPSB-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122543
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424 Managed 24-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch
  (1)
  •  24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  10240 Bytes Jumbo Frames...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
  • Jumbo Frames: 10240 Bytes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Model #: TL-SG3424
  • Item #: N82E16833704094
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM5212P-100NES Managed 12-Port Gigabit PoE+ Desktop L2+ Managed Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  12M Packet Buffer Memory...
  •  Managed
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9K packet size
  • Primary Ports: 12 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP + Mini-USB RS-232 + Serial DB9 RS-232
  • Model #: GSM5212P-100NES
  • Item #: N82E16833122455
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500 Series SF500-48-K9-NA Managed Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  16MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: SF500-48-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150159
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500X Series SG500X-24-K9-NA Managed Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  12M Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, u, ab, x, az
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • Model #: SG500X-24-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150165
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960-S Series WS-C2960S-24TS-L Switch
  (2)
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Network - Switches
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1X IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: 9018 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Model #: WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120422
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $1,630.99
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SG2452 Smart 48-Port Gigabit Switch
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Smart
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
  • Jumbo Frames: 10240 Bytes
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Model #: TL-SG2452
  • Item #: N82E16833704178
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $348.15
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7328S-200NAS Managed Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet Module Bays
  (2)
  •  24 x RJ-45, 4 x SFP, 4 x...
  •  334 KB embedded memory p...
  •  up to 9K packet size Jum...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3ae 10000BASE-X IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 4k) IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN & Port VLAN IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP) IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication IGMP v1, v2 Snooping Support
  • Jumbo Frames: up to 9K packet size
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ-45, 4 x SFP, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet/24G Stacking Module Bays, 1 x RS-232
  • Model #: GSM7328S-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122156
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP  J9981A#ABA  1820-48G Switch
  •  1.5 MB Buffer Memory
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Buffer Memory: 1.5 MB
  • Dimensions: 1.73" x 17.42" x 9.69" (H x W x D)
  • Model #: J9981A#ABA
  • Item #: N82E16833310430
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $464.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-424WS Smart Web Smart Switch with 2 Mini-GBIC Slots
  (1)
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Smart
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag IEEE 802.1X Authentication SNMP v1
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet ports 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports 2 x 1000Base Mini-GBIC slots (shared with Gigabit port 25-26)
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: TEG-424WS
  • Item #: N82E16833156269
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $116.99
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK  T3700G-28TQ  Managed  JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch
  •  32K MAC Address Table
  •  16MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
  • Jumbo Frames: 10240 Bytes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Model #: T3700G-28TQ
  • Item #: N82E16833704243
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe XSM7224S-100NAS Managed Layer 3 Switch
  (1)
  •  32K MAC Address Table
  •  16MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Primary Ports: 4 x RJ45 + 24 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10 Gigabit
  • MAC Address Table: 32K
  • Model #: XSM7224S-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122405
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $5,340.99
  • Free Shipping

D-Link newegg D-Link DGS-3420 Series DGS-3420-52T Managed xStack L2+ Managed Stackable Gigabit Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  2MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
  • Jumbo Frames: 13000 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP+
  • Model #: DGS-3420-52T
  • Item #: N82E16833127414
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.