Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.

Home
Home > 
Search Results "fiber media converter"

Narrow Your Choices
Department
Wired Networking
Network Transceivers100158103 (970)
Professional Video Devices
Pro Converter & Scaler100239985 (25)
Manufacturer
(248)
(116)
(241)
(144)
(94)
(84)
Condition
(999+)
(4)
(2)
Price
(1)
(40)
(117)
(104)
(350)
(134)
Seller
(80)
(374)
(79)
(72)
(65)
(64)
Useful Links
(519)
(6)
(80)
(2)
(315)
(74)
Customer Ratings
(125)
(33)

Network Transceivers

Fiber Cable
(13)
(13)
(8)
(23)
Ports
(38)
(30)
(10)
Transfer Rate
(2)
(19)
(7)
(35)
(62)
(29)

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver
  •  10/100/1000Base-TX ...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 10/100/1000Base-TX 1000Base-LX 1000Base-SX
  • Model #: MCM1110MMLC
  • Item #: N82E16833114141
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TP-LINK TP-LINK TP-LINK TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000M SC port
  •  1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Aut...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Network Media: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Multi-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX
  • Fiber Cable: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Model #: MC200CM
  • Item #: N82E16833704115
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $59.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant
  (1)
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  10/100/1000Base-T
  • Device Type: Converter
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3ah EFM IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Female
  • Model #: ET91000LCOAM
  • Item #: N82E16833114111
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TP-LINK TP-LINK TP-LINK TP-LINK MC100CM Ethernet Media Converter
  (2)
  •  Twisted Pair (Cat.5):100...
  •  Multi-mode Fiber Optic: ...
  •  1 x SC fiber optic
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports: 1 x SC fiber optic 1 x RJ45 jack
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Model #: MC100CM
  • Item #: N82E16833704015
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $36.99
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK TP-LINK TP-LINK TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000M SC port
  •  1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Aut...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Network Media: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Single-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX
  • Fiber Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Ports: 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Model #: MC210CS
  • Item #: N82E16833704116
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $46.99
  • Special Shipping

TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TFC-110MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (16)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156006
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $36.00
  • Free Shipping
 EggPointsup to+36

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
  •  Supports standalone oper...
  •  SFP can be removed from ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Max Distance: 1804.46 ft
  • Power Adapter: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Model #: ET91000LC2
  • Item #: N82E16833114069
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $167.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 20 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000S20
  • Item #: N82E16833156045
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $139.99
  • Free Shipping
 EggPointsup to+140

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks
  •  10/100/1000Base-T ...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX
  • Power Adapter: Desktop Wall Mountable
  • Model #: MCM1110SFP
  • Item #: N82E16833114142
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter
  (10)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MST
  • Item #: N82E16833156005
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $43.99
  • Free Shipping
 EggPointsup to+44

TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Fiber Converter
  (1)
  •  2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  •  1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45...
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, 5E, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 550m 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 220m 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45 Connector 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot for optional Mini-GBIC module
  • Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGB
  • Item #: N82E16833156085
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $38.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks Transition Networks Transition Networks TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC Duplex
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Protocols: Fast Ethernet
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350054
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks Transition Networks Transition Networks Transition Networks 10GBase-T Copper to Fiber Media Converter
  •  10GBase-T 10GBase-X
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Protocols: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 10GBase-T 10GBase-X
  • Power Adapter: Wall Mountable Rail-mountable Rack-mountable
  • Model #: S4120-1048
  • Item #: N82E16833835185
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $1,154.99
  • $7.56 Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
  (1)
  •  10/100/1000Base-T ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Max Distance: 24.85 Mile
  • Power Adapter: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Model #: ET91000SM402
  • Item #: N82E16833114071
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
  •  10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX...
  • Device Type: others
  • Ports: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Power Adapter: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Model #: ET90110WDM2
  • Item #: N82E16833114068
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
  •  10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Ports: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Power Adapter: Desktop Rack-mountable
  • Model #: ET90110ST2
  • Item #: N82E16833114067
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $66.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech ET91000SFP2 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
  (1)
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  1 - SFP Slot Female
  •  1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Device Type: Converter
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 1 - SFP Slot Female 1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Model #: ET91000SFP2
  • Item #: N82E16833114104
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
  •  10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Ports: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 18.64 Mile
  • Power Adapter: Desktop Rack-mountable
  • Model #: ET90110SM302
  • Item #: N82E16833114066
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $154.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech ET91000SFP2C Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  1 - SFP Slot Female
  •  1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Device Type: Converter
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 1 - SFP Slot Female 1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Model #: ET91000SFP2C
  • Item #: N82E16833114103
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE
  •  1000Base-SX/LX ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 1000Base-SX/LX 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Power Adapter: Desktop
  • Model #: ET1110PSE
  • Item #: N82E16833114080
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000Base-T
  (1)
  •  1000Base-T
  •  1 - Fiber Optic SC Femal...
  •  1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Device Type: Other
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: Multi Mode
  • Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female 1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Model #: ET91000SC2
  • Item #: N82E16833114070
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech MCM110SC2P 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
  •  1 - Fiber Optic SC Femal...
  •  1 - RJ45 Female
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female 1 - RJ45 Female
  • Model #: MCM110SC2P
  • Item #: N82E16833114040
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
  •  10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Ports: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Power Adapter: Desktop Rack-mountable
  • Model #: ET90110SC2
  • Item #: N82E16833114065
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $59.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
  •  1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/L...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Max Distance: 24.85 Mile
  • Power Adapter: Desktop Rack-mountable
  • Model #: ET1000S40LC2
  • Item #: N82E16833114064
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Giga...
  •  1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Network Media: 10/100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m 1000Base-T: Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGA
  • Item #: N82E16833156404
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $40.99
  • Free Shipping
 EggPointsup to+41

TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
  •  10Base-T: 10Mbps/20Mbps ...
  •  100Base-TX: 100Mbps/200M...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 10Base-T: UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 100Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 100Base-FX: 9/125µm or 10/125µm Single-Fiber Optic Cable, up to 20km
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm RX: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: TX: Duplex Mode, Auto Negotiation or Manual, Speed, LLCF (enable/disable) FX: Duplex Mode, LLR (enable/disable), LLCF
  • Model #: TFC-110S20D5
  • Item #: N82E16833156076
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $85.99
  • Free Shipping
 EggPointsup to+86

IMC Networks 855-19725 IE-MiniMc Ethernet Media Converter
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC Duplex Single Fib...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Network Media: 10/100Base-TX UTP 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Protocols: Fast Ethernet
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex Single Fiber
  • Model #: 855-19725
  • Item #: N82E16833717020
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $167.16
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks Transition Networks Transition Networks TRANSITION CFETF1013-110 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter
  •  100 Mbps
  •  1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Model #: CFETF1013-110
  • Item #: N82E16833350092
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

IMC McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Package Contents: McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant Cable for PC power source Twisted pair patch cable
  • Parts: 6 Year
  • Model #: 855-12733
  • Item #: N82E16833717203
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $110.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.