Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Promotions

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Department
Network Cables
Fiber Optic Cables100016772 (183)
Audio / Video Cables
3.5mm / 2.5mm Stereo Cables100016743 (5)
RCA Component Cables100016745 (6)
Useful Links
(190)
(247)
(49)
(44)
(20)
(4)
(238)
Price
(46)
(171)
(25)
(5)
Manufacturer
(114)
(54)
(26)
(20)
(11)
(6)
Customer Ratings
(9)
(5)
(8)
(6)
(10)

Fiber Optic Cables

Type
(167)
Color
(39)
(71)
(2)
(45)
Length
(11)
(14)
(69)
(1)
(34)
(1)
Connector Number
(119)
(5)

BYTECC INC newegg BYTECC RG58-6K 6 ft. RG/58 AU Cable, Male to Male, Black M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • $5.99
  • $3.99
  • Save: 33%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc 6 inch RCA Male to 2 RCA Female Cable (Black)
  (2)
  •  3 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-F
  • $3.99
  • Free Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc 12 ft. 5-RCA Component Male to Male Cable (Black)
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • $3.62 $4.21
  • 1$4.21
  • 2-9$4.04
  • 10-19$3.83
  • 20+$3.62
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc 6 ft. 5-RCA Component Male to Male Cable (Black)
  (2)
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • $2.77 $4.99
  • 1$4.99
  • 2-9$3.10
  • 10-19$2.93
  • 20+$2.77
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc 12 ft. 3-RCA Component Male to Male Cable (Black)
  (2)
  •  6 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 6
  • Model #: 3RCACOMPONENT-12-BK
  • Item #: N82E16882678079
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $4.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech GCAUD2535MF 2.5 mm to 3.5 mm Audio Cable Adapter - Male to Female
  (8)
  •  Connector A 1 - 2.5 mm S...
  •  Connector B 1 - 3.5 mm S...
  • $7.99
  • $4.99
  • Save: 38%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech GCTOSMINIFM Toslink to Mini Toslink Plug Adapter - F/M
  (4)
  •  Color: Black
  •  Connector Number: 2
  •  Terminal Gender: F-M
  • Specifications: Color: Black Connector Number: 2 Terminal Gender: F-M Connector A: 1 - 2.5 mm mini-Optical Male Connector B: 1 - Toslink Male
  • Features: Fits all Toslink cable
  • Model #: GCTOSMINIFM
  • Item #: N82E16882203091
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $6.99
  • $4.99 $5.99
  • 1$5.99
  • 2-9$5.39
  • 10-19$5.19
  • 20+$4.99
  • Save: 14%
  • Free Shipping

Nippon Labs newegg Nippon Labs 50 ft. Premium 3.5mm Audio Stereo Speaker Extension Cable M/F  Model SPC-50MF
  (8)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-F
  • Type: Stereo Speaker Extension Cables
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Features: Nippon Labs superior design ensures maximum signal transfer and reduces interference for a natural, more accurate sound. Connects portable audio equipment with the mini-stereo jacks on your portable CD players, digital audio players, sound cards, portable multimedia speakers, and home stereo. Provides maximum conductivity and prevents corrosion with high quality connectors and contacts. Allows consistent signal between components using high-quality copper. Produces cleaner sound by reducing EM/RF interference using a spiral shield.
  • Model #: SPC-50MF
  • Item #: N82E16812816094
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $6.49
  • Free Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM3-SC/SC-1 3.28 ft. 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Cable Rating: 10 Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM3 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: SC-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM3-SC/SC-1
  • Item #: N82E16812422889
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $6.63
  • $2.89 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-ST/ST-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1 Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-ST
  • Model #: CY-OM1-ST/ST-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422888
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $6.73
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech Model THINTOSMIN6 6 feet Toslink to Mini Digital Optical SPDIF Audio Cable M-M
  (7)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Specifications: Connector A: 1 - Toslink Male Connector B: 1 - 3.5 mm mini-Optical Male Cable Jacket Type: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Features: Delivers the most acurate bitstream transfer for the clearest and smoothest sound from your digital audio device Metal shell connector designed for lifelong durability Thin digital optical cables are backed by Startech.com's lifetime warranty Toslink/Mini Plug connector keeps fiber optical alignment for maximum data transfer Ultra thin flexible PVC jacket constuction makes installation very easy even in hard to reach areas
  • Model #: THINTOSMIN6
  • Item #: N82E16882203092
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $9.99
  • $5.29 $6.99
  • 1$6.99
  • 2-9$6.29
  • 10-19$5.79
  • 20+$5.29
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech Model SVID2RCAMM10 10 ft. S-Video to Composite Video Adapter Cable M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Specifications: Connector A: 1 - 4 pin mini-DIN (S-Video) Male Connector B: 1 - RCA Male
  • Features: This 10ft S-Video to Composite Video Adapter Cable features a male S-Video connector as well as a male Composite Video connection, letting you connect devices with composite video output to displays that use an S-Video connection (or displays with RCA connectors to devices with S-Video output). The S-Video to Composite Video Adapter offers high quality construction that minimizes interference and produces a high-quality image without the need for bulky converters. S-Video Composite cable works with all VGA with S-Video interface The cable allows an S-Video device to be connected to a composite video device
  • Model #: SVID2RCAMM10
  • Item #: N82E16882203149
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $10.99
  • $6.99
  • Save: 36%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech MU1MMFS 0.3" Slim 3.5mm Stereo Extension Audio Cable M-F
  (3)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-F
  • Type: Extension Cables
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - 3.5 mm Mini-Jack (3 Position) Male Connector B: 1 - 3.5 mm Mini-Jack (3 Position) Female
  • Model #: MU1MMFS
  • Item #: N82E16882203186
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.99
  • $4.99 $6.99
  • 1$6.99
  • 2-9$5.49
  • 10-19$5.19
  • 20+$4.99
  • Save: 13%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 40409 25 ft 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable M-F
  (1)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-F
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector 1: 3.5mm Stereo Male Connector 2: 3.5mm Stereo Female
  • Features: Extend the distance between stereo audio devices using the 3.5mm connection, such as CD players, stereos, speakers, PC/TV tuners and other audio devices. You'll enjoy lasting quality and excellent performance no matter the connection. The cable's braided shield design prevents unwanted EMI/RFI interference while fully molded nickel-plated connectors provide excellent strain relief for durable use.
  • Model #: 40409
  • Item #: N82E16882196088
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $6.99
  • Free Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-SC/SC-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: SC-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM1-SC/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422924
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.20
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OS1-SC/ST-1 3.28 ft. Yellow Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - ST,M-M
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps Cable Rating: 2.5Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OS1 Fiber Type: Singlemode Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm Type: SC-ST
  • Model #: CY-OS1-SC/ST-1
  • Item #: N82E16812422891
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.30
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OS1-SC/SC-1 3.28 ft. Yellow Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Model #: CY-OS1-SC/SC-1
  • Item #: N82E16812442999
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.39
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM3-ST/SC-2 6.56 ft. 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC,M-M
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Cable Rating: 10Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM3 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM3-ST/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422892
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.58
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-ST/SC-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM1-ST/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422894
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.58
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM3-SC/SC-2 6.56 ft. 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Cable Rating: 10Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM3 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: SC-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM3-SC/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422893
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.64
  • $1.99 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau