Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Department
Wired Networking
Network Transceivers100010063 (89)
Switch Modules100010071 (11)
Servers & Workstations
Server Accessories100007725 (30)
Useful Links
(1)
(7)
(158)
(990)
(956)
(271)
Price
(713)
(420)
(522)
(211)
(84)
(67)
Manufacturer
(173)
(146)
(120)
(71)
(55)
(55)
Customer Ratings
(18)
(45)
(4)
(6)
(1)
Seller
(172)
(369)
(146)
(131)
(120)
(105)

Network Transceivers

Transfer Rate
(56)
Ports
(3)
(2)
"10g"
DID YOU FIND IT?

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833150176
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,349.99
  • $638.99
  • Save: 53%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades AL-SFP-10G-SR-AOK Transceiver
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: AL-SFP-10G-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516154
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $378.99
  • $338.99
  • Save: 11%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex Connector ...
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Max Distance: 300 m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120407
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,029.99
  • $585.99
  • Save: 43%
  • $3.99 Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Item #: N82E16833150175
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $999.99
  • $621.99
  • Save: 38%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades 10G-XFP-SR-AOK Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  10Gbase-SR
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 10Gbase-SR
  • Model #: 10G-XFP-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516110
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $389.99
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg ACP SFP-10G-SR-AO Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x LC/PC Duplex Connect...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae standard
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Max Distance: Distance: 300 m
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516065
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $323.73
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades ISFP-10G-LR-AOK 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver
  • Temperature: 0° ~ 70° C
  • Feature: 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE LR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small from factor pluggable module "SFP+" 1310NM DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers All-metal housing for superior EMI performance Low power consumption Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption Information to be stored in transceiver Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Model #: ISFP-10G-LR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516093
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $599.99
  • $429.99
  • Save: 28%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades AL-SFP-10G-LR-AOK SFP+ transceiver module
  •  10Gbase-LR
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 10Gbase-LR
  • Model #: AL-SFP-10G-LR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516152
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $598.99
  • $498.99
  • Save: 17%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades ISFP-10G-SR-AOK Transceiver
  • Feature: AddOn Network Upgrades iSFP-10G-SR-AOK is a Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFPP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
  • Model #: ISFP-10G-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516094
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $410.99
  • $310.99
  • Save: 24%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades AL-SFP-10G-LRM-AOK SFP+ transceiver module
  •  10Gbase-LR
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 10Gbase-LR
  • Model #: AL-SFP-10G-LRM-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516153
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $447.99
  • $397.99
  • Save: 11%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades 10G-XNPK-SR-AOK Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  10Gbase-SR
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - SC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 10Gbase-SR
  • Model #: 10G-XNPK-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516109
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $409.99
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg ACP SFP-10G-LR-AO Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x LC/PC Duplex Connect...
  • Network Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR Network
  • Max Distance: 10 km
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516074
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades XFP-10G-SR-AOK Transceiver
  •  10Gbase-SR
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 10Gbase-SR
  • Model #: XFP-10G-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516224
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $499.99
  • $349.99
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades AL-SFP-10G-ER-AOK Transceiver
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40KM
  • Model #: AL-SFP-10G-ER-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516151
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,680.99
  • $1,480.99
  • Save: 12%
  • Free Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP-10G-LRM-AO 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 220M
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Item #: N82E16816516015
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $378.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. newegg HUAWEI 02310QDJ, Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
  • $1,299.99
  • $1,099.99
  • Save: 15%
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • $508.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $392.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR-8 8-pack 10 Gbps SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • $4,589.99
  • $3.99 Shipping

AMC Optics SFP-10G-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF 850nm
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Feature: AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16833523011
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $530.99
  • $298.99
  • Save: 44%
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau