Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.

Home
Home > 
Search Results "10g"

Narrow Your Choices
Department
Wired Networking
Switches100158106 (442)
Network Interface Cards100158104 (102)
Manufacturer
(399)
(3)
(999+)
(728)
(299)
(286)
Condition
(999+)
(63)
(4)
Price
(999+)
(731)
(773)
(348)
(242)
(368)
Seller
(354)
(999+)
(586)
(278)
(176)
(155)
Useful Links
(31)
(1)
(999+)
(7)
(302)
(46)
Customer Ratings
(47)
(117)
(13)
(16)
(3)

Switches

Format
(161)
(66)
Network Management Type
(170)
(20)
(23)
Jumbo Frames
(8)
(1)
(1)
(16)

Extreme Networks Summit X440-24x-10G Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Primary Ports: 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Network 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
  • Primary Port Speed: 1000Base-X 10GBase-X 10/100/ 1000Base-T
  • Model #: X440-24x-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384110
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $3,319.99
  • $13.45 Shipping

Extreme Networks Summit X440-48p-10G
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Uplink Ports: No
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: X440-48p-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384048
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $3,349.99
  • Free Shipping

Extreme Networks Summit X440-48T-10G Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Uplink Ports: No
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: X440-48T-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384047
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $2,680.99
  • Free Shipping

Extreme Networks Summit X440-48t-10G-TAA
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Primary Port Speed: 1000Base-X 10GBase-X 10/100/ 1000Base-T
  • Weight: 9.10 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: Summit X440-48t-10G-TAA 1 x AC Power Supply Unit Connector for External Power Supply
  • Model #: X440-48t-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384137
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $2,999.99
  • Free Shipping

Extreme Networks Summit X440-24t-10G Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Uplink Ports: No
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Model #: X440-24t-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384078
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $1,971.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - 10GbE Network Interface Card with Intel X540 Chip
  •  Cost-effective network ...
  •  2-port PCI Express 10GBa...
  •  Up to 20 Gbps (full dupl...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3an (10GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3ab (1GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-T), IEEE 802.3az (EEE - Energy Efficient Ethernet)
  • Connectors: 2 x RJ45
  • LEDs: 2 - Link Speed 2 - Link Activity
  • Dimensions: 4.70" x 0.80" x 6.40"
  • Model #: ST20000SPEXI
  • Item #: N82E16833114147
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks Transition Networks Transition Networks TRANSITION TN-SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Model #: TN-SFP-10G-SR
  • Item #: N82E16816350005
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $430.68
  • $10.00 Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  Fiber Optic LC Female
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: Multi Mode
  • Ports: Fiber Optic LC Female
  • Model #: SFP10GSRST
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $296.63
  • $10.00 Shipping

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
  •  Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compat...
  •  SFP+ form factor and 10-...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 220M
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Item #: N82E16816516015
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $351.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 8-pack
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR-8
  • Item #: N82E16816711024
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $9,352.99
  • Free Shipping

Axiom SFP-10G-LRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for Cisco
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611235
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $369.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M= 22.97 ft. Black  SFP+ Cable
  •  22.97 ft.
  •  Black
  • from $202.99
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic only (LC) over MMF
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  LC Duplex Connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: LC Duplex Connector
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: 10G-XFP-SR
  • Item #: N82E16833711003
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Temperature: 0° ~ 70° C
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Item #: N82E16833150175
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex Connector ...
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Max Distance: 300 m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120407
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $199.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn - Network Upgrades 10G-SFPP-SR-AO Brocade compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 300M
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16816516326
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

AddOn SFP-10G-PDAC7M-AO 22.97 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  22.97 ft.
  •  Black
  • Type: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Model #: SFP-10G-PDAC7M-AO
  • Item #: N82E16812879715
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

BYTECC INC BYTECC INC BYTECC INC BYTECC C6EB-10G 10 ft. Cat 6 Green Enhanced 550MHz Patch Cables
  (4)
  •  Cat 6
  •  10 ft.
  •  Green
  • Type: Category 6
  • Connector A: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Connector B: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Model #: C6EB-10G
  • Item #: N82E16812270039
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $4.29
  • $1.99 Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR-8 8-pack 10 Gbps SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $3,202.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
  •  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compati...
  •  SFP+ form factor and 10-...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae standard
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516065
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

AddOn SFP-10G-PDAC3M-AO 9.84 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  9.84 ft.
  •  Black
  • Type: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Labor: Lifetime
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Plug Type “A” (USA, Canada, Mexico, Japan)
  • Model #: SFP-10G-PDAC3M-AO
  • Item #: N82E16812879711
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
  •  1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR...
  •  10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 0.3" x 0.5" x 2.2"
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-ENC
  • Item #: N82E16816718017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $215.99
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8 8-pack 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $3,382.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
  •  10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Max Distance: 10 kilometers
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120414
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $290.00
  • Free Shipping

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
  •  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compati...
  •  SFP+ form factor and 10-...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae standard
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516065R
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $479.99
  • $288.99
  • Save: 40%
  • Free Shipping

ASUS ASUS ASUS ASUS Z10PE-D16/2L/10G-2T EEB Server Motherboard 2 x Socket R3 LGA 2011-3 Intel C612
  •  2 x Socket R3 LGA 2011-3...
  •  Intel C612
  • CPU Type: Intel Xeon processor E5-2600 v3 product family
  • QPI: 6.4 / 8.0 / 9.6 GT/s
  • Number of DDR4 Slots: 16 (4-channel per CPU, 8 DIMM per CPU)
  • DDR4 Standard: DDR4 2133 / 1866 / 1600 / 1333 RDIMM DDR4 2133 / 1866 / 1600 / 1333 LRDIMM DDR4 2133 / 1866 / 1600 / 1333 NVDIMM
  • Model #: Z10PE-D16/2L/10G-2T
  • Item #: N82E16813132564R
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO FET-10G= 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC duplex connector
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: FET-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144923
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $619.99
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR
  • Item #: N82E16816711048
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 300M
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-SR
  • Item #: N82E16816711016
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M= 16.40 ft. Black  SFP+ Cable
  •  16.40 ft.
  •  Black
  • from $190.99
  • Free Shipping

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.