Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Department
Fans & PC Cooling
VGA Cooling100008006 (3)
Wired Networking
Network Interface Cards100010064 (17)
Switches100010066 (105)
Condition
(999+)
(3)
(2)
Useful Links
(8)
(4)
(1)
(4)
(89)
(67)
Price
(794)
(695)
(760)
(317)
(123)
(124)
Manufacturer
(300)
(175)
(145)
(121)
(114)
(85)
Customer Ratings
(43)
(59)
(3)
(8)
(1)
Seller
(109)
(411)
(274)
(163)
(152)
(145)
"10g"
DID YOU FIND IT?

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex Connector ...
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Max Distance: 300 m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120407
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,121.99
  • $675.99
  • Save: 40%
  • $2.99 Shipping

ASRock newegg ASRock X99 WS-E/10G LGA 2011 Intel X99 SATA 6Gb/s USB 3.0 Extended ATX Intel Motherboard
  (4)
  •  Intel X99
  •  Intel Core i7 and Xeon ...
  •  DDR4 3200+(OC)*/ 2933+(O...
  • Memory Standard: DDR4 3200+(OC)*/ 2933+(OC)/ 2800(OC)/ 2400(OC)/ 2133/ 1866/ 1600/ 1333/ 1066
  • Number of Memory Slots: 4×288pin
  • Audio Chipset: Realtek ALC1150
  • PCI Express 3.0 x16: 7 x PCI Express 3.0 x16 Slots (PCIE1/PCIE2/PCIE3/PCIE4/PCIE5/PCIE6/ PCIE7: single at x16 (PCIE7); dual at x16 (PCIE7) / x16 (PCIE3); triple at x16 (PCIE7) / x16 (PCIE5) / x16 (PCIE3); quad at x16 (PCIE7) / x16 (PCIE5) / x16 (PCIE3) / x16 (PCIE1))
  • Model #: X99 WS-E/10G
  • Item #: N82E16813157537
  • Return Policy: Limited Replacement Only Return Policy
  • $699.99
  • $639.99
  • Save: 9%
  • $599.99 after $40.00 rebate
  • $5.99 Shipping

GELID Solutions Ltd. newegg GELID Solutions TC-GC-03-10g Thermal Compound
  (2)
  •  TC-GC-03-10g
  • Features: Ultimate Heat Conductivity Non-Electrical Conductive Non-Corrosive, Non-Curring & Non-Toxic No Bleeding & User Friendly GELID Applicator Net Content of 10g
  • Model #: TC-GC-03-10g
  • Item #: N82E16835426035
  • Return Policy: Consumable Item Refund Only Return Policy
  • $29.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO FET-10G= 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC duplex connector
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: FET-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144923
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $622.99
  • $3.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SFP+ Module
  •  10 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Feature: Product Type: SFP+ Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: SFP-10G-ZR=
  • Item #: N82E16816143270
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $10,604.99
  • $5.99 Shipping
Choose From 3 Sellers  what's this?
View Details Cisco SFP+ Module

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
  •  10 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Feature: Product Type: SFP+ Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-X=
  • Item #: N82E16816144955
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,037.82
  • Free Shipping

CP TECHNOLOGIES newegg CP Technologies SFP-10G-SR-CP SFP+ Module
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR...
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Feature: Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR Cisco Compatible
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-CP
  • Item #: N82E16833327028
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $234.99
  • Free Shipping

AMC Optics SFP-10G-LR-AMC 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Feature: AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16833523012
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $292.99
  • Free Shipping

VXI PASSPORT 10G Headset
  • Part: 201602
  • Features: So lightweight, you’ll forget you’re wearing a headset. Available in binaural (two speakers) and monaural (one speaker) models Single-wire design gives you a greater range of motion. Noise-canceling microphone filters out unwanted background noise, so you can more easily hear and be heard. Kink-free, highly flexible gooseneck boom lets you put the microphone where you need it. High-quality speakers deliver clear and consistent communications. Durable construction meets the constant demands of all-day use. Compatible with GN Netcom/Jabra and G-series amplifiers and direct connect cords.
  • Model #: 201602
  • Item #: N82E16826167022
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $45.99
  • $2.99 Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Item #: N82E16833150175
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

AMC Optics SFP-10G-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF 850nm
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Feature: AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16833523011
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $163.99
  • Free Shipping

ACP SFP-10G-SR-AO Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x LC/PC Duplex Connect...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae standard
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516065
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $314.51
  • Free Shipping

AddOn - Network Upgrades AL-SFP-10G-SR-AOK Transceiver
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: AL-SFP-10G-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516154
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $378.99
  • $338.99
  • Save: 11%
  • Free Shipping

AddOn - Network Upgrades ISFP-10G-SR-AOK Transceiver
  • Feature: AddOn Network Upgrades iSFP-10G-SR-AOK is a Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFPP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
  • Model #: ISFP-10G-SR-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516094
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $410.99
  • $310.99
  • Save: 24%
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR-8 8-pack 10 Gbps SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $1,639.99
  • Free Shipping

Array SFP-10G-SR-AR Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Standards: MSA Compliant RoHS Compliant IEEE 802.3z Compliant
  • Network Media: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AR
  • Item #: N82E16833713019
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC

AMC Optics XFP-10G-MM-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR XFP for Cisco
  •  10 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Feature: 10GBASE-SR XFP for Cisco
  • Model #: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16816523030
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $254.99
  • Free Shipping

Array SFP-10G-LR-AR Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Standards: MSA Compliant RoHS Compliant IEEE 802.3z Compliant
  • Network Media: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR-AR
  • Item #: N82E16833713018
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Solarflare SFN5162F Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Server Adapter
  (4)
  •  Low power consumption: L...
  •  Support up to 128 Virtua...
  •  Full 40 Gbps Bidirection...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3x RoHS Compliant
  • Dimensions: 6.59" x 2.71" (L x W)
  • Temperature: 0°C ~ 55°C
  • Features: Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Number of SFP+ Slots: 2 I/O Virtualization: 2048 guest OS protected vNICs; 254 Virtual Functions PCI Express: PCIe x8 Gen 2.0 compliant @ 5.0 GT/s for full, 40 Gbps bi-directional bandwidth 10 Gigabit Ethernet: Supports high-performance 10GbE SFP+ Support: Supports optical & copper SFP/SFP+ modules; Direct-Attach, Fiber (10G or 1G), 1G/10G combo; 1000BASE-T SFP 1000BASE-T SFP Support: Supports 1G 1000BASE-T SFP modules Low Latency: Cut-through architecture/intelligent interrupt coalescing Receive Side Scaling (RSS): Distributes IPv4/IPv6 loads across CPU cores; MSI-X minimizes interrup...
  • Model #: SFN5162F
  • Item #: N82E16833615007
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $299.99
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 48 Port Stackable Gigabit Smart Switch + 4 10GE SFP+ ports - Lifetime Warranty (GS752TXS)
  (7)
  •  10 gigabit connectivity
  •  QoS, VLAN, IGMP, SNMP
  •  IPv6
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fl ow control IEEE802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase Ethernet) IEEE802.3az (EEE)
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
  • Model #: GS752TXS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122436
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR Prosafe 8-port 10 Gigabit Unmanaged Plus Switch (XS708E)
  (3)
  •  8 x 10G Copper Ports and...
  •  VLAN support for traffic...
  •  Quality of Service (QoS)...
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM IEEE802.3ae 10GBase Ethernet IEEE802.3an 10GBase-T IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM Compatible with all major network soft ware
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: XS708E
  • Item #: N82E16833122529
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $840.89
  • Free Shipping

Emulex newegg Emulex OCE14102-NX 10Gbps PCI-Express 10GBASE-T Ethernet Network Adapter
  •  10Gbps
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T IEEE 802-3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.1Q virtual LANs (VLAN) IEEE 802.3-2012 Flow control with Pause frames IEEE 802.1Qbg Edge Virtual Bridging IEEE 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS); Data Center Bridging Capability Exchange (DCBX) IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority Flow Control (PFC) IEEE 802-1AX Link Aggregation/LACP IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) IEEE 802.1Qau Congestion Notification
  • Temperature: Operating temperature: 0 degree to 55 degree C (32 degree to 131 degree F) Storage temperature: -40 degree to 70 degree C (-40 degree to 158 degree F)
  • Humidity: 5 % ~ 95 % (Non-condensing)
  • Model #: OCE14102-NX
  • Item #: N82E16833708050
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco 16-Port 10 Gig Managed Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 10GBase-T
  • Weight: 11.57 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: 16-Port 10 Gig Managed Switch Power Cord Mounting Kit Serial Cable CD-ROM with User Documentation (PDF) Quick Start Guide
  • Model #: SG500XG-8F8T
  • Item #: N82E16833422102
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear ProSafe M5300-28G: 24-port Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch (GSM7228S)
  •  IPv4 Static Routing ...
  •  2 10 Gig uplink ports + ...
  •  4 Shared SFP Ports
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 10GBase-T 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Weight: 13.89 lb
  • Model #: M5300-28G
  • Item #: N82E16833122519
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSAFE 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ slots - 2nd generation (GS728TXS)
  •  Static routing & compreh...
  •  Advanced QoS
  •  Layers 2 & 3 based QoS f...
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Uplink Ports: 4
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Model #: GS728TXS
  • Item #: N82E16833122548
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco VIC 1225T Dual Port 10GBaseT CNA
  • Features: Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Total Number of Ports: 2 Form Factor: Plug-in Card Network Technology: 10GBase-T Device Supported: PC Host Interface: PCI Express x16 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Product Model: VIC 1225T Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Model #: UCSC-PCIE-C10T-02=
  • Item #: 12K-000A-000H9

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco expansion module - 2 ports
  • Weight: 1.3
  • Model #: C3850-NM-2-10G=
  • Item #: 12K-000A-000B7
  • from $1,570.99
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear ProSafe M5300-28GF3: 24-port Gigabit SFP Managed L3 Switch (GSM7328FS v2)
  •  IPv4 and IPv6 routing (s...
  •  2 10 Gig uplink ports + ...
  •  4 Shared Gig ports
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 10GBase-T 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Weight: 11.90 lb
  • Model #: M5300-28GF3
  • Item #: N82E16833122511
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10GE IP Base, Front-to-Back Cooling
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Primary Port Speed: 10GBase-T
  • Model #: WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • Item #: N82E16833420126
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.