Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Department
Wired Networking
Network Interface Cards100010064 (98)
Condition
(299)
(38)
(2)
Useful Links
(1)
(6)
(61)
(231)
(153)
(35)
Price
(20)
(33)
(20)
(9)
(19)
(30)
Manufacturer
(133)
(56)
(26)
(18)
(17)
(15)
Customer Ratings
(16)
(3)
Seller
(82)
(33)
(31)
(30)
(28)
(19)

Network Interface Cards

Speed
(77)
Connectors
(1)
(1)
(2)
Interface
(71)

Enterasys Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP SFP+ transceiver module
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR ...
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Ports: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
  • Max Distance: 10 Km
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10GB-LR-SFPP
  • Item #: N82E16833267009
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $1,366.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO X2-10GB-LR= 10GBASE-LR X2 Module for Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Model #: X2-10GB-LR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120433
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $3,494.99
  • $2,424.82 $2,508.00
  • 1$2,508.00
  • 2-5$2,462.12
  • 6-11$2,437.25
  • 12+$2,424.82
  • Save: 28%
  • $4.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  Dual SC/PC connector
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: Multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Ports: Dual SC/PC connector
  • Model #: X2-10GB-SR
  • Item #: N82E16833120920
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $999.99
  • $463.12 $474.99
  • 1$474.99
  • 2-5$470.24
  • 6-11$465.49
  • 12+$463.12
  • Save: 53%
  • Free Shipping

AMC Optics XENPAK-10GB-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver SMF 850nm
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: XENPAK-10GB-SR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16833523016
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $632.99
  • $328.99 $332.99
  • 1$332.99
  • 2-5$332.49
  • 6-11$330.99
  • 12+$328.99
  • Save: 47%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
  •  1 x SC Duplex Connector ...
  • Ports: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.53" x 1.42" x 3.58"
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: X2-10GB-SR
  • Item #: N82E16833120215
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,796.99
  • $1,211.92 $1,253.99
  • 1$1,253.99
  • 2-5$1,230.56
  • 6-11$1,218.13
  • 12+$1,211.92
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

CP TECHNOLOGIES newegg CP Technologies XENPAK-10GB-SRA XENPAK Module
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR...
  • Ports: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: XENPAK-10GB-SRA
  • Item #: N82E16833327043
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $511.99
  • $363.99 $367.99
  • 1$367.99
  • 2-5$367.49
  • 6-11$365.99
  • 12+$363.99
  • Save: 28%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO X2-10GB-LRM Transceiver Module
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: X2-10GB-LRM
  • Item #: N82E16833120509
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $939.99
  • Free Shipping

AMC Optics X2-10GB-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver SMF 850nm
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: X2-10GB-SR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16833523013
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $607.99
  • $238.99 $242.99
  • 1$242.99
  • 2-5$242.49
  • 6-11$240.99
  • 12+$238.99
  • Save: 60%
  • Free Shipping

Enterasys Networks 10GB-SR-SFPP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10GB-SR-SFPP
  • Item #: N82E16816267003
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • $766.34 $785.99
  • 1$785.99
  • 2-5$778.13
  • 6-11$770.27
  • 12+$766.34
  • Free Shipping

AMC Optics X2-10GB-LR-AMC 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver SMF 1310nm
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: X2-10GB-LR-AMC
  • Item #: N82E16833523014
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO X2-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
  •  1 x SC Duplex Connector ...
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: X2-10GB-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120457
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,786.99
  • $1,253.99
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  Dual SC/PC Connector
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: Single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
  • Ports: Dual SC/PC Connector
  • Model #: X2-10GB-LR
  • Item #: N82E16833120919
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $799.99
  • $623.99 $639.99
  • 1$639.99
  • 2-5$633.59
  • 6-11$627.19
  • 12+$623.99
  • Save: 20%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LR+= Transceiver Module
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Max Distance: 24.85 Mile Single-mode Fiber
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Model #: XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
  • Item #: N82E16833120512
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $2,648.52
  • Free Shipping

AddOn - Network Upgrades 10GB-C05-SFPP-AOK 16.40 ft. Enterasys 10GB-C05-SFPP 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax
  •  16.40 ft.
  • Type: Twinaxial
  • Connector A: 1 x SFP+ Network
  • Connector B: 1 x SFP+ Network
  • Parts: 3 Year
  • Model #: 10GB-C05-SFPP-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16812727067
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
  (1)
  •  10Gbps
  • Weight: 0.3
  • Package Contents: 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC 1 x Low Profile Bracket 1 x Driver CD 1 x Instruction Manual
  • Parts: 2 Year
  • Labor: 2 Year
  • Model #: ST10000SPEX
  • Item #: N82E16833114122
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Solarflare SFN5162F Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Server Adapter
  (4)
  •  Low power consumption: L...
  •  Support up to 128 Virtua...
  •  Full 40 Gbps Bidirection...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3x RoHS Compliant
  • Temperature: 0°C ~ 55°C
  • Dimensions: 6.59" x 2.71" (L x W)
  • Parts: 1 Year Limited
  • Model #: SFN5162F
  • Item #: N82E16833615007
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $499.99
  • $295.99 $299.99
  • 1$299.99
  • 2-5$299.49
  • 6-11$297.99
  • 12+$295.99
  • Save: 40%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
  •  Deliver 10 Gbps over lon...
  •  Use the SFP+ transceiver...
  •  Better power efficiency ...
  • Weight: 0.3
  • Package Contents: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card 1 x Low-Profile Bracket 1 x Driver CD 1 x Instruction Manual
  • Parts: 2 Year
  • Model #: PEX10000SFP
  • Item #: N82E16833114135
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

DELL newegg Dell 430-4415 10Gbps PCI Express 2.0 x8 Broadcom 57810 Dual Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Converged Network Adapter
  •  10Gbps
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • Model #: 430-4415
  • Item #: N82E16833623016
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Solarflare SFN5122F Dual-Port 10GbE SFP+ Enterprise Server Adapter
  •  Low power consumption: L...
  •  Support up to 254 Virtua...
  •  Full 40 Gbps Bidirection...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3x
  • Connectors: 2 x SFP+
  • Dimensions: L: 16.74 cm (6.59 in) W: 6.89 cm (2.71 in)
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: SFN5122F
  • Item #: N82E16833615002
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $799.99
  • $595.99 $599.99
  • 1$599.99
  • 2-5$599.49
  • 6-11$597.99
  • 12+$595.99
  • Save: 25%
  • Free Shipping

Intel newegg Intel X520-QDA1 10Gbps PCI-Express Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
  •  10Gbps
  • Features: This new QSFP+ single-port QSFP+ converged network adapter connects your server to the latest 40GbE switches with a single cable operating in 4x10GbE mode. This adapter can also utilize existing 10GbE SFP+ switches using a QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ breakout cable. The QSFP+ adapter supports Intel? Ethernet QSFP+ Cables and Optics and is powered by the trusted Intel Ethernet 82599 Ethernet Controller. The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1 allows customers to move to 40GbE today for high bandwidth requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPU’s, network appliances, and Applications Deliver Controllers (ADC) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression. Customers can deploy today using existing 10GbE switches, giving IT managers an easy upgrade path to 40GbE.
  • Model #: X520-QDA1
  • Item #: N82E16833106235
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $599.99
  • $539.99
  • Save: 10%
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 561FLR-T Adapter
  • from $649.99
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 560SFP+ Adapter
  •  10Gbps
  • Parts: 1 Year
  • Model #: 665249-B21
  • Item #: N82E16833316652
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $386.00
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter
  •  10Gbps
  • Parts: 1 Year
  • Model #: 652503-B21
  • Item #: N82E16833316653
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $419.00
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP  468332-B21  10Gbps  PCI-Express  NC522SFP Dual Port 10GbE Gigabit Server Adapter
  •  10Gbps
  • Features: Compatibility: HP ProLiant DL Servers: HP ProLiant DL160 G6 Server series HP ProLiant DL180 G6 Server series HP ProLiant DL360 G6 Server series HP ProLiant DL370 G6 Server series HP ProLiant DL380 G6 Server series HP ProLiant ML Servers: HP ProLiant ML350 G6 Server series HP ProLiant ML370 G6 Server series
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: 468332-B21
  • Item #: N82E16833310288
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $399.99
  • $272.99 $279.99
  • 1$279.99
  • 2-5$277.19
  • 6-11$274.39
  • 12+$272.99
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-Port 533FLR-T Adapter
  • $518.69 $531.99
  • 1$531.99
  • 2-5$526.67
  • 6-11$521.35
  • 12+$518.69
  • Free Shipping

DUAL PORT PCIE GEN3 TO 10GB ETHERNET SR OPTICS ADAPTER
  • from $278.99
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 571FLR-SFP+ Adapter
  • Package Contents: Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 571FLR-SFP+ Adapter Quick Install Card Product Warranty Statement
  • Parts: 1 Year
  • Model #: 571FLR-SFP+
  • Item #: N82E16833316894
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $597.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570SFP+ Adapter
  • from $1,380.99
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.