Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Network Transceivers

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
Condition
(999+)
(28)
(28)
Useful Links
(20)
(414)
(999+)
(956)
(61)
(12)
Price
(11)
(12)
(498)
(418)
(318)
(840)
Manufacturer
(999+)
(352)
(336)
(197)
(144)
(142)
Fiber Cable
(9)
(6)
(4)
(19)
Ports
(21)
(12)
(21)
(12)
(175)
(136)
Transfer Rate
(2)
(44)
(57)
(26)
(999+)
(67)
(476)
Customer Ratings
(90)
(35)
(1)
(2)
Seller
(419)
(999+)
(382)
(329)
(259)
(157)

Intel newegg Intel E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics
  • Feature: Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/ 1000BASE-SX Compatibility : Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520 Series
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: E10GSFPSR
  • Item #: N82E16833106069
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $159.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Device Type: Other
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Model #: MGBSX1
  • Item #: N82E16833124059
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $86.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (16)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Device Type: others
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-110MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156006
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (15)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1x 1000Base-T, 1x 1000Ba...
  • Device Type: others
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 550 Meters.
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156017
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

ACP AGM731F-AOK Transceiver Module
  (3)
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Feature: Netgear AGM731F Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: AGM731F-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $46.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire -  Extend your 10/100Mbps network by up to 1km over Ethernet or RJ11 phone lines - ethernet extender - lan extender - network extender
  (5)
  •  Both the extender and re...
  •  Add network connectivity...
  •  IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag tra...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x 10/100 Base-T Auto-Negotiation Auto-MDI/ MDI-X ITU-T G993.1/993.2 On-board surge protection
  • Network Media: 2 x RJ45
  • Ports: 2x RJ-45 Female Connectors (One per unit) 2x VDSL Female Connectors (One per unit)
  • Model #: 110VDSLEXT
  • Item #: N82E16833114042
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Fiber Converter
  (1)
  •  2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  •  1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45...
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, 5E, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 550m 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 220m 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45 Connector 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot for optional Mini-GBIC module
  • Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGB
  • Item #: N82E16833156085
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $39.99
  • Special Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Giga...
  •  1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX ...
  • Device Type: others
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Network Media: 10/100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m 1000Base-T: Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGA
  • Item #: N82E16833156404
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $42.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter
  •  1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Feature: The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: GLC-T=
  • Item #: N82E16833120496
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $137.80
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 20 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000S20
  • Item #: N82E16833156045
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S15 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)
  (2)
  •  100Mbps (half-duplex)
  •  200Mbps (full-duplex)
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 15 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110S15
  • Item #: N82E16833156011
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

ACP DEM-311GT-AOK SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  (1)
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Device Type: Other
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Feature: D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
  • Model #: DEM-311GT-AOK
  • Item #: N82E16833516009
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $75.99
  • $45.99
  • Save: 39%
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000M SC port
  •  1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Aut...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Network Media: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Multi-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX
  • Fiber Cable: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Ports: 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Model #: MC200CM
  • Item #: N82E16833704115
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $59.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module
  (1)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  RJ-45 Female
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • Ports: RJ-45 Female
  • Max Distance: 100 m (328 ft)
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Model #: SFPC1110
  • Item #: N82E16816530001
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x Network - Ethernet 1...
  • Device Type: SFP+
  • Ports: 1 x Network - Ethernet 10GBase - SR - LC multi-mode
  • Max Distance: 300 m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: J9150A
  • Item #: N82E16833316212
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $180.26
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter
  (10)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Device Type: others
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-110MST
  • Item #: N82E16833156005
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $44.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco H10GB-CU1M SFP+ Module
  (1)
  •  2 Connector Number
  • from $61.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO GLC-SX-MM= 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
  •  1 Gbps
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3ah
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 62.5µm (Core Size), 160MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 220m (722 ft) 62.5µm (Core Size), 200MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 275m (902 ft) 50µm (Core Size), 400MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 500m (1,640 ft) 50µm (Core Size), 500MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 550m (1,804 ft)
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Model #: GLC-SX-MM=
  • Item #: N82E16833120332
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $93.28
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000Base-T
  (1)
  •  1000Base-T
  •  1 - Fiber Optic SC Femal...
  •  1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Device Type: Other
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: Multi Mode
  • Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female 1 - RJ-45 Female
  • Model #: ET91000SC2
  • Item #: N82E16833114070
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO CVR-X2-SFP10G= OneX Converter Module - X2 SFP+ module
  •  10 Gbps
  •  10GBase-X
  • Ports: 10GBase-X
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 1.7 in x 3.9 in x 0.7 in
  • Weight: 10.6 oz
  • Model #: CVR-X2-SFP10G=
  • Item #: N82E16833120574
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $129.00
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO SFP-GE-T= SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  RJ-45
  • Network Media: Category 5 copper wire
  • Ports: RJ-45
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Feature: 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector
  • Model #: SFP-GE-T=
  • Item #: N82E16833120921
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $283.99
  • Free Shipping

AMC Optics SFP-GE-RJ45-A Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  RJ-45 1000BT
  • Ports: RJ-45 1000BT
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Feature: SFP Copper For ZTE
  • Model #: SFP-GE-RJ45-A
  • Item #: N82E16833523058
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $69.99
  • $51.99
  • Save: 26%
  • Free Shipping

ACP MGBSX1-AO GIGABIT ENET SX SFP F/CISCO
  (1)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX Netwo...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Max Distance: 850NM 550M
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Model #: MGBSX1-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516062
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $49.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex Connector ...
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Max Distance: 300 m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120407
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,121.99
  • $675.99
  • Save: 40%
  • $2.99 Shipping

HP Compatible J4858C - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1000Base-SX
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Network Media: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1000Base-SX
  • Model #: J4858C
  • Item #: 9SIA75M2FX2954
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $39.95
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm, DOM
  • from $99.64
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J4858C ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
  (1)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1x LC 1000Base-SX port(I...
  •  Duplex: full only
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Fiber Cable: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
  • Ports: 1x LC 1000Base-SX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX) Duplex: full only
  • Model #: J4858C
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $95.40
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech MCM110SC2P 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
  •  1 - Fiber Optic SC Femal...
  •  1 - RJ45 Female
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female 1 - RJ45 Female
  • Model #: MCM110SC2P
  • Item #: N82E16833114040
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

D-Link newegg D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
  •  1 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Ports: LC
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Power Adapter: Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V Max Voltage: 6.0V Max Current: 300mA
  • Dimensions: 2.3" x 1.2" x 0.5"
  • Model #: DEM-311GT
  • Item #: N82E16833127095
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $44.89
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.