Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Fiber Optic Cables

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
Type
(158)
(10)
(64)
(5)
Type
(5)
(999+)
(1)
Condition
(999+)
(1)
Useful Links
(96)
(6)
(160)
(277)
(999+)
(999+)
Price
(131)
(999+)
(999+)
(214)
(61)
(74)
Manufacturer
(883)
(667)
(396)
(301)
(250)
(119)
Color
(597)
(59)
(42)
(40)
(14)
(18)
Length
(1)
(11)
(3)
(41)
(67)
(13)

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F202L0-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
  •  3 Connector Number
  •  Multi-Color
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Multi-Color
  • Connector Number: 3
  • Specifications: Connector: ST/LC
  • Model #: F2F202L0-02M
  • Item #: N82E16812107040
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $12.88
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33155 6.56 ft. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange M-M
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33155
  • Item #: N82E16812196434
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N356-01M 3.2 ft. Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • Model #: N356-01M
  • Item #: N82E16812120050
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $23.99
  • Free Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OS1-SC/ST-1 3.28 ft. Yellow Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - ST,M-M
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps Cable Rating: 2.5Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OS1 Fiber Type: Singlemode Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm Type: SC-ST
  • Model #: CY-OS1-SC/ST-1
  • Item #: N82E16812422891
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $7.30
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCSC1 3.28 ft. Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Model #: A50FBLCSC1
  • Item #: N82E16812200847
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $24.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33174 3m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Model #: 33174
  • Item #: N82E16812196438
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-05M 16 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N820-05M
  • Item #: N82E16812120921
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC to 2 x SC
  • Model #: 33156
  • Item #: N82E16812196435
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Link Depot Corp. newegg Link Depot FOM6-LCSC-3 9.84 ft. (3m) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Model #: FOM6-LCSC-3
  • Item #: N82E16812189429
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $13.49
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCST3 9.8 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST
  •  1 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: FIBLCST3
  • Item #: N82E16812200773
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-ST/ST-1 3.28 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1 Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-ST
  • Model #: CY-OM1-ST/ST-1
  • Item #: N82E16812422884
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $7.20
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-02M 6 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N820-02M
  • Item #: N82E16812120920
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 26260 2m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
  •  Yellow
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Model #: 26260
  • Item #: N82E16812196393
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F202LL-01M 3.2 ft. Fiber Cable
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: F2F202LL-01M
  • Item #: N82E16812107036
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $15.18
  • Free Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-LC/LC-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC,M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: CY-OM1-LC/LC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812442980
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $10.05
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 09128 1m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x SC Male Connector B: 2 x ST Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation...
  • Model #: 09128
  • Item #: N82E16812196598
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G 10 ft. Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: F2F402LL-03M-G
  • Item #: N82E16812167009
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33173 2m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33173
  • Item #: N82E16812296022
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM3-ST/SC-2 6.56 ft. 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC,M-M
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Cable Rating: 10Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM3 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM3-ST/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422892
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $7.58
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-SC/SC-1 3.28 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1 Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: SC-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM1-SC/SC-1
  • Item #: N82E16812422886
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $6.63
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: N520-100M
  • Item #: N82E16812228324
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $122.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Premium Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  (1)
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: N520-152M
  • Item #: N82E16812228626
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $222.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Connector on Second End:2 x ST
  • Model #: N518-10M
  • Item #: N82E16812228323
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $23.99
  • Free Shipping

Belkin Pure AV newegg BELKIN PURE AV F2F202L0-10M 10m Fiber Optic Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: ST/LC
  • Model #: F2F202L0-10M
  • Item #: N82E16882379065
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $31.00
  • $24.00
  • Save: 23%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
  • Features: Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
  • Model #: CABMCPLC3M-AX
  • Item #: N82E16812611269
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $203.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech SMFIBLCLC1 3.3 ft [1 m] Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: SMFIBLCLC1
  • Item #: N82E16812400510
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

SIIG, Inc newegg SIIG 2M Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Twinax Direct Attach Cable
  •  Black
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ Connector on Second End:1 x SFF-8431 - SFP+
  • Model #: CB-SF0B11-S1
  • Item #: N82E16812191358
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G 3.28 ft. Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Model #: F2F402LL-01M-G
  • Item #: N82E16812167332
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $14.86
  • Free Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-LC/SC-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: LC-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM1-LC/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422908
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $9.48
  • $2.89 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.