Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Limited Time Only! Newegg Premier is now only $29.99/year. Sign up now.
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Switches

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Format
(8)
(223)
(22)
(13)
(13)
(16)
Useful Links
(217)
(296)
(262)
(61)
(9)
(3)
Price
(1)
(4)
(11)
(24)
(13)
(32)
Network Management Type
(275)
(1)
Jumbo Frames
(10)
(1)
(1)
(45)
Primary Ports
Primary Port Speed
(37)
(208)
(28)
(9)
(1)
(8)
(5)
PoE
(19)
(74)

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc.X
Reset

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SRW2008-K9-NA Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
  • $319.00
  • $235.00
  • Save: 26%
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add Cisco SRW2008-K9-NA Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960-C WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Compact Switch
  • Format: External
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ-45 LAN, 2 x RJ-45 Uplink
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Layer: 2
  • Model #: WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120668
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $943.99
  • $617.00
  • Save: 35%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SRW248G4P-K9-NA SF 300-48P 48-port 10/100 PoE
  • $1,356.00
  • $763.54
  • Save: 44%
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add Cisco SRW248G4P-K9-NA SF 300-48P 48-port 10/100 PoE to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SG500-52MP 52-Port Gigabit Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Weight: 12.35 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: SG500-52MP 52-Port Gigabit Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch Power Cord Mounting Kit Serial Cable CD-ROM with User Documentation (PDF) Quick Start Guide
  • Model #: SG500-52MP
  • Item #: N82E16833422101
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $1,790.00
  • $17.04 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 4900M Series WS-C4900M Managed Switch
  •  55K entries MAC Address ...
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • Primary Ports: 8 x X2
  • MAC Address Table: 55K entries
  • Model #: WS-C4900M
  • Item #: N82E16833120610
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14,999.99
  • $12,169.99
  • Save: 19%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS Layer 3 Switch
  • Format: Stackable
  • Weight: 9.10 lb
  • Model #: WSC3750V224FSS
  • Item #: N82E16833120702
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $5,972.34
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO WS-C3560V2-24PS-S Switch
  •  24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  •  PoE
  •  10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • PoE: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C3560V2-24PS-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120292
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $3,076.99
  • $2,606.99
  • Save: 15%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data IP Services
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Weight: 17.00 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data IP Services 350W AC Power Supply
  • Model #: WS-C3850-48T
  • Item #: N82E16833420379
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $12,941.99
  • $10.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3750 Series WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U Switch
  •  12K MAC Address Table
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS classification IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 12K
  • Model #: WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U
  • Item #: N82E16833120441
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $5,409.99
  • $4,550.99
  • Save: 16%
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Managed Compact Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: External
  • Primary Ports: 10 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Layer: 2
  • Model #: WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120671
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $961.99
  • $936.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco IE-3010-24TC Ethernet Switch
  • Format: Wall Mountable
  • Primary Ports: Ethernet Port Fast Ethernet Port Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Weight: 9.00 lb
  • Parts: 1 Year Limited
  • Model #: IE-3010-24TC
  • Item #: N82E16833120703
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $3,217.76
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SF500-48MP Layer 3 Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 1000Base-X 10/100Base-TX
  • Weight: 12.17 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: SF500-48MP Layer 3 Switch Power Cord Mounting Kit Serial Cable CD-ROM with User Documentation (PDF) Quick Start Guide
  • Model #: SF500-48MP-K9-NA
  • Item #: 9SIA24G1S88303
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $1,846.99
  • $1,836.46
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add Cisco SF500-48MP Layer 3 Switch to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C296048TC-L Switch
  •  Up to 8000 MAC Address T...
  •  64 MB DRAM
  •  32 MB flash memory Buffe...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks
  • Model #: WS-C296048TC-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $1,615.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO SG200-10FP-NA Smart Switches
  •  Packet Buffer: 4MB Buffe...
  •  PoE
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D (STP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3af, RFC 768, RFC 783, RFC 791, RFC 792, RFC 793, RFC 813, RFC 879, RFC 896, RFC 826, RFC 854, RFC 855, RFC 856, RFC 858, RFC 894, RFC 919, RFC 922, RFC 920, RFC 950, RFC 951, RFC 1042, RFC 1071, RFC 1123, RFC 1141, RFC 1155, RFC 1350, RFC 1533, RFC 1541, RFC 1542, RFC 1624, RFC 1700, RFC 1867, RFC 2030, RFC 2616, RFC 2131, RFC 2132, RFC 3164, RFC 2618
  • Primary Ports: 8 Gigabit Ethernet (2 RJ-45 + SFP Gigabit Ethernet combo)
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Buffer Memory: Packet Buffer: 4MB
  • Model #: SG200-10FP-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833420591
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $299.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco AIR-CT5508-25-K9 5508 Wireless Controller
  • $15,995.00
  • $9,967.31
  • Save: 38%
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add Cisco AIR-CT5508-25-K9 5508 Wireless Controller to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO 2960 WS-C2960S-24PS-L Managed Switch
  •  24 x RJ-45 PoE LAN
  •  10/100/1000Mbps
  •  Switching Throughput: 17...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • PoE: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120499
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $2,933.99
  • $1,904.99
  • Save: 35%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SG220-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Plus Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 1000Base-X 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Weight: 6.19 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: SG220-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Plus Switch Power Cord Mounting Kit Console Cable CD-ROM with User Documentation (PDF) Quick Start Guide
  • Model #: SG220-26
  • Item #: N82E16833422308
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $364.99
  • $11.80 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3750 WS-C3750G-24PS-S Switch
  •  Up to 12,000 MAC Address...
  •  128 MB DRAM and 32 MB Fl...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS classification IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with IEEE 802.3af and CISCO prestandard PoE 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: WS-C3750G-24PS-S
  • Item #: 9SIA24G15U8575
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $8,600.00
  • $3,243.42
  • Save: 62%
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add CISCO Catalyst 3750 WS-C3750G-24PS-S Switch to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS-E Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE
  • $5,790.00
  • $4,211.28
  • Save: 27%
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS-E Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-48F-L Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Weight: 17.60 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: Catalyst WS-C3850-48F-L Ethernet Switch 1100W AC Power Supply
  • Model #: WS-C3850-48F-L
  • Item #: N82E16833420380
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $6,295.99
  • $7.19 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau