Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Switch Modules

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Condition
(509)
(30)
(1)
Useful Links
(3)
(76)
(308)
(137)
(52)
(2)
Price
(9)
(4)
(3)
(15)
(30)
(66)
Customer Ratings
(13)
Seller
(82)
(72)
(67)
(56)
(38)
(36)

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc.X
Reset

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-NM-1G= Network Module
  •  Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X Ne...
  •  Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Se...
  • Specifications: Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X Network Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-1G=
  • Item #: N82E16833120482
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $174.99
  • $6.49 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= Expansion Module for Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  •  Data Transfer Rate:
  •  10 Mbps Ethernet
  • Specifications: Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: IEM-3000-8TM=
  • Item #: N82E16833120608
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco N2K-C2248TF-1GE Nexus 2248TP Series 1GE Fabric Extender
  •  2 AC PS,
  •  1 Fan Module (Standard A...
  •  48x100/1000Base-T + 4x10...
  • Specifications: 2 AC PS, 1 Fan Module (Standard Airflow) 48x100/1000Base-T + 4x10GE (includes 8 Fabric Extender Transceivers)
  • Model #: N2K-C2248TF-1GE
  • Item #: N82E16833420411
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $7,117.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Faceplate
  •  Gigabit Ethernet Enhance...
  • Specifications: Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Faceplate
  • Model #: EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Item #: N82E16816144307
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco ISM-SRE-300-K9= SRE 300 Internal Services Module
  •  SRE 300 Internal Service...
  •  Data Networking
  • Specifications: Application/Usage: Data Networking Management: - CiscoWorks LAN Management System - Cisco Configuration Professional - Command-line interface Dimensions: 0.85" Height x 4" Width x 6.10" Depth Weight (Approximate): 0.55 lbs. Additional Information: DRAM: 512 MB Compatibility: Cisco Integrated Services Router: -1941 - 2901 - 2911 - 2921 - 2951 - 3925 - 3945
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: ISM-SRE-300-K9=
  • Item #: N82E16833120398
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $629.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-NM-BLANK= Network Module Blank Spare
  •  Catalyst 3750-X and 3560...
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-BLANK=
  • Item #: N82E16833120380
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $37.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-NM-10G= C3KX-NM-10G Network Module
  •  Catalyst 3750-X Switches...
  •  Catalyst3560-X Series Sw...
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16833120481
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $861.78
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SM-NM-ADPTR= Network Module Adapter for SM Slot on Cisco 2900, 3900 ISR
  •  Compatibility:
  •  Cisco 2900 Series Integr...
  •  Cisco 3900 Series Integr...
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: SM-NM-ADPTR=
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  •  The industry-standard Ci...
  • Specifications: The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-LX 1000Base-LH LC/ PC single mode plug-in module up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm Dimensions & Weight Depth: 2.2 in Height: 0.3 in Weight: 2.6 oz. Width: 0.5 in
  • Model #: GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Item #: N82E16833420450
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $349.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco WS-X4748-RJ45-E= Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
  •  Catalyst 4500E Series 48...
  •  48 ports nonblocking
  •  10/100/1000 module (RJ-4...
  • Specifications: Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45) 48 ports nonblocking 10/100/1000 module (RJ-45) Cisco IOS XE Release 3.1.0SG or later Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3az IEEE 802.1AE and Cisco TrustSec capability in hardware L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes) Enterprise and commercial: designed for data only user access Campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups
  • Model #: WS-X4748-RJ45-E=
  • Item #: N82E16816144885
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $4,300.99
  • $11.67 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
  •  4 x SFP+ (uplink)
  •  48 x network - Ethernet ...
  •  Fast Ethernet, Gigabit E...
  • Specifications: 4 x SFP+ (uplink) 48 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • Item #: N82E16833120402
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $5,663.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G= 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
  •  4 x Gigabit Ethernet net...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3850 Seri...
  • Specifications: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
  • Model #: C3850-NM-4-1G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144878
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $218.36
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco WS-X45-SUP7-E= Catalyst 4500E Supervisor Engine 7-E, 848 Gbps
  •  848 Gbps switching capac...
  •  4 10 Gigabit Ethernet up...
  •  SFP support on uplinks t...
  • Specifications: 848 Gbps switching capacity with 250 Mpps of throughput 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks (SFP+) SFP support on uplinks to offer flexibility for up to 4 Gigabit Ethernet 128K flexible NetFlow entries in hardware External USB and SD card support for flexible storage options Flexibility to operate at 6, 24 or 48 Gbps per line card slot with no performance degradation IPv6 support in hardware, providing wire-rate forwarding for IPv6 networks Dynamic hardware forwarding-table allocations for ease of IPv4-to-IPv6 migration
  • Model #: WS-X45-SUP7-E=
  • Item #: N82E16833120653
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $13,102.00
  • $7.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco EHWIC-4ESG= 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card
  (1)
  •  Cisco 4-Port Gigabit Eth...
  •  Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ...
  •  Management:
  • Specifications: Cisco 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN Management: IEEE 802.1P QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN SNMPv1, v2, and v3 Telnet CLI CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution RMON v1,2
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: EHWIC-4ESG=
  • Item #: N82E16833120586
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco HWIC-16A= 16-Port Async High-Speed WAN Interface Card
  •  Product Name: 16-Port As...
  •  Product Type: HWIC
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  • Specifications: Product Name: 16-Port Async High-Speed WAN Interface Card Product Type: HWIC Interfaces/Ports Details: 16 x Asynchronous Serial WAN Data Transfer Rate: 230.40 Kbps Maximum Asynchronous Protocols: TCP/IP, SDLC, X.25 Status Indicators: CONN Additional Information: The HWIC-16A uses 8-port cables with a high-density 60-pin connector on the HWIC side, and 8 RJ-45 plugs on the other end The RJ-45 plugs can connect directly to the console ports of Cisco routers and switches, or to other equipment by using RJ-45 to DB-25 adapters DCN (Data Communications Network) Dialup Remote Access Lead Manipulation Network Clock Synchronization Systems Network Architecture (SNA)
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: HWIC-16A=
  • Item #: N82E16833120558
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,399.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco PVDM3-64= 64-Channel Voice and Video DSP Module
  •  Additional Information: ...
  •  Voice Codec Support:
  •  - Fax Relay
  • Specifications: Additional Information: 512MB DDR-SDRAM Voice Codec Support: - Fax Relay - G.711 - G.723.1 - G.728 - G.729a - G.729ab - G.726 - G.722 - iLBC Compatibility: - Cisco 2901 Integrated Service Router - Cisco 2911 Integrated Service Router - Cisco 2921 Integrated Service Router - Cisco 2951 Integrated Service Router - Cisco 3925 Integrated Service Router - Cisco 3945 Integrated Service Router
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: PVDM3-64=
  • Item #: N82E16833120413
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $2,019.00
  • $4.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco N55-M16P= Expansion Module
  •  Data Link Protocol: Ethe...
  •  Expansion Slots Total: 1...
  •  Form Factor: Plug-in mod...
  • Specifications: Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Expansion Slots Total: 16 x SFP+ Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: N55-M16P=
  • Item #: N82E16833120607
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $4,020.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco WS-X4712-SFP+E= Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+)
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4500 Seri...
  •  Catalyst 4500E Series 12...
  • Specifications: Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) 48 gigabits per-slot capacity Bandwidth is allocated across four 3-port groups, providing 12 Gbps per port group (2.5:1) Up to 12 ports 10GE SFP+ (10GBASE-R) or 12 ports GE SFP (1GBASE-X) SFP+ and SFP can be used simultaneously on the same line card without any restrictions Cisco IOS XE Release 3.1.0SG or later IEEE 802.1AE and Cisco TrustSec capability in hardware L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes) Enterprise and commercial: designed for high-speed backbone and switch-to-switch applications Service provider: 10GE/GE mix aggregation for DSLAM/PON/mobile data backhaul WS-X4712-SFP+E is not supported on 4507R-E and 4510R-E chassis.
  • Model #: WS-X4712-SFP+E=
  • Item #: N82E16816144665
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco N7K-M132XP-12L Nexus 7000 M1-Series 32 Port 10GbE with XL Option, 80G Fabric (requires SFP+)
  •  Cisco Nexus 7000 Series ...
  •  Nexus 7000 M1-Series 32 ...
  • Specifications: Nexus 7000 M1-Series 32 Port 10GbE with XL Option, 80G Fabric (requires SFP+)
  • Model #: N7K-M132XP-12L
  • Item #: N82E16816144018
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= 8 Ports Expansion Module
  •  Interfaces/Ports: 8 x 10...
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  •  Data Transfer Rate: 100 ...
  • Specifications: Interfaces/Ports: 8 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: IEM-3000-8FM=
  • Item #: N82E16833120638
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,442.32
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco PWR-C45-2800ACV= Catalyst 4500 2800 WAC Power Supply (PoE)
  •  Minimum Cisco IOS Softwa...
  •  Minimum Cisco Catalyst O...
  •  Integrated PoE: Yes (up ...
  • Specifications: Minimum Cisco IOS Software Release required: 12.1(12c)EW Minimum Cisco Catalyst Operating System Software required: 7.4(1) Integrated PoE: Yes (up to 1400W) IEEE 802.3af compliant: Yes Input current (rated): 16A at 200 VAC Output current (data): 12V at 113.3A / 3.3V at 12.1A Output current (PoE): -50V at 28A Output power redundant mode (data): 1360W + 40W Output power redundant mode (PoE): 1400W maximum per power supply Output power combined mode (data): 2473W Output power combined mode (PoE): 2333W Heat dissipation: 2387 BTU/hr Holdup time: 20 ms Number of 802.3af class 2 powered devices supported: 186 Number of 802.3af classes 0 and 3 powered devices supported: 84
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: PWR-C45-2800ACV=
  • Item #: N82E16833120382
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $743.06
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SM-ES2-24 Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module
  •  Cisco 3900 Series Integr...
  •  23 10/100 Ethernet ports...
  • Specifications: 23 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 enhanced EtherSwitch service module, with no PoE support
  • Model #: SM-ES2-24
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,008.93
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-NM-10GT= Two 10GB-T ports network module
  •  Two 10GB-T ports network...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Se...
  • from $1,570.99
  • $6.98 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SM-ES2-24-P Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module
  •  Product Type: Service Mo...
  •  Application/Usage: Data ...
  •  Interfaces/Ports: 23 x ...
  • Specifications: Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 23 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Uplink Interfaces/Ports Details: 23 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network Auto-negotiation LAN, 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network Auto-negotiation Uplink Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T, Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet, 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: SM-ES2-24-P
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,625.76
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco UCS-IOM-2204XP= Fabric Extender
  •  Product Type: Fabric Ext...
  •  Management by Cisco UCS ...
  •  Autoconfiguration
  • Specifications: Product Type: Fabric Extender Management by Cisco UCS Manager Autoconfiguration Unified fabric Automatic failover Increases availability with an active-active data plane Scalable bandwidth Lossless fabric Priority flow control (PFC) Systemwide bandwidth management Cisco Data Center Virtual Machine Fabric Extender (VM-FEX) technology SFP+ ports Fabric PortChannel
  • Model #: UCS-IOM-2204XP=
  • Item #: N82E16816144812
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $2,259.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-SM-10G= Two 10GbE SFP+ ports service module for Cisco Catalyst 3560-X and 3750-X
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Se...
  •  Two 10GbE SFP+ ports ser...
  • Specifications: Two 10GbE SFP+ ports service module for Cisco Catalyst 3560-X and 3750-X
  • Model #: C3KX-SM-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144020
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SM-ES2-16-P Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module
  •  Cisco 3900 Series Integr...
  •  15 10/100 Ethernet ports...
  • Specifications: 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 enhanced EtherSwitch service module, with PoE support
  • Model #: SM-ES2-16-P
  • Item #: N82E16816144102
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $986.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco EM3-HDA-8FXS/DID 8-port voice/fax expansion module-FXS/DID
  •  Cisco 3800 Series Integr...
  •  8-port voice/fax expansi...
  • Specifications: 8-port voice/fax expansion module-FXS/DID
  • Model #: EM3-HDA-8FXS/DID
  • Item #: N82E16816144276
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $995.17
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco VWIC3-1MFT-T1/E1= 1-Port T1/E1 VWIC3
  •  1-Port T1/E1 VWIC3
  •  supports two channel-gro...
  • from $571.34
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco EM-HDA-6FXO= 6-port Voice/Fax Expansion Module
  •  Cisco 6-port Voice/Fax E...
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  •  
  • Specifications: Cisco 6-port Voice/Fax Expansion Module Interfaces/Ports Details: 6 x FXO
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: EM-HDA-6FXO=
  • Item #: N82E16833120591
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $825.99
  • $4.98 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.