Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Fiber Optic Cables

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Type
(130)
Type
(192)
Useful Links
(12)
(21)
(33)
(330)
(196)
(34)
(7)
Price
(2)
(278)
(322)
(52)
(8)
(4)
(1)
Color
(146)
(17)
(13)
(14)
(255)
(10)
Length
(21)
(1)
(82)
(21)
(11)
(74)
Connector Number
(57)
(34)
(4)
(218)
Customer Ratings
(6)
Seller
(125)
(119)
(118)
(117)
(65)
(54)

Manufacturer : Cables To GoX
Reset

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33155 6.56 ft. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange M-M
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33155
  • Item #: N82E16812196434
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33174 3m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Model #: 33174
  • Item #: N82E16812196438
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC to 2 x SC
  • Model #: 33156
  • Item #: N82E16812196435
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 26260 2m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
  •  Yellow
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Model #: 26260
  • Item #: N82E16812196393
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 09128 1m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x SC Male Connector B: 2 x ST Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation...
  • Model #: 09128
  • Item #: N82E16812196598
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33173 2m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33173
  • Item #: N82E16812296022
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 37464 49 ft. LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Model #: 37464
  • Item #: N82E16812296458
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $41.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
  • Model #: 36526
  • Item #: N82E16812812061
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $64.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
  •  Yellow
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: 20455
  • Item #: N82E16812196690
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 26264 2m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
  •  Yellow
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Model #: 26264
  • Item #: N82E16812196691
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33164 Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  1 Connector Number
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: 33164
  • Item #: N82E16812296014
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $15.83
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg Modular Cable
  •  1 Connector Number
  •  Silver
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Silver
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: 09591
  • Item #: 9SIA0ZX2C30390
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $7.46
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33031 5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber Optic
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Model #: 33031
  • Item #: N82E16812196483
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 28950 16.40 ft. LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Model #: 28950
  • Item #: N82E16812196692
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33177 32.81 ft. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuat...
  • Model #: 33177
  • Item #: N82E16812196683
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33109 6m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC to 2 x LC
  • Model #: 33109
  • Item #: N82E16812196433
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • from $20.59
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
  • Model #: 14415
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 85549 fiber optic cable
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Specifications: Technical detailsJacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)Fiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2LCGenderMale/MaleCable typeOFNRCable length1mFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmFeaturesColour of productTurquoiseJacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)Fiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2LCGenderMale/MaleCable typeOFNRFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmOperating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °CData transfer rate10 Gbit/sData transmissionData transfer rate10 Gbit/sOperational conditionsOperating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °CWeight & dimensionsCable length1m
  • Model #: 0757120855491
  • Item #: 9SIA7YP2UA9489
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $42.46
  • $21.99 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  •  Red
  • Color: Red
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: 37259
  • Item #: N82E16812791219
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $19.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33030 13.12 ft. LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation ...
  • Model #: 33030
  • Item #: N82E16812196693
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 37471 49.21 ft. LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 37471
  • Item #: N82E16812296200
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33179 65.62 ft. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33179
  • Item #: N82E16812296341
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
  • Model #: 33058
  • Item #: N82E16812812057
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $15.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: 37110
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $22.64
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33158 6.84 ft. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: SC Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm - Height x 12.5mm - Width x 50mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm - Height x 26mm - Width x 58mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Fle...
  • Model #: 33158
  • Item #: N82E16812296354
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33056 32.81 ft. 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33056
  • Item #: N82E16812296360
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 37475 2m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
  •  Yellow
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: 37475
  • Item #: N82E16812196718
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.