Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Limited Time Only! Newegg Premier is now only $29.99/year. Sign up now.
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Fiber Optic Cables

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(35)
(132)
(136)
(13)
(8)
(2)
Price
(112)
(167)
(9)
(6)
(3)
(1)
Type
(69)
Color
(41)
(12)
(11)
(7)
(1)
(121)
Length
(1)
(1)
(1)
(41)
(6)
(91)
Connector Number
(10)
(2)
(88)
Customer Ratings
(1)
Seller
(132)
(138)
(19)
(5)
(3)
(1)

Manufacturer : Cables To GoX
Reset

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33029 3m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation ...
  • Model #: 33029
  • Item #: N82E16812196685
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33201 4m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: ST Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm - Height x 12.5mm - Width x 50mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm - Height x 19.6mm - Width x 59mm - Depth Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles ...
  • Model #: 33201
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33155 6.56 ft. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange M-M
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC to 2 x SC
  • Model #: 33155
  • Item #: N82E16812196434
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33166 5m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  • $15.79 $18.99
  • 1$18.99
  • 2-9$16.69
  • 10-19$16.29
  • 20+$15.79
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 09128 1m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x SC Male Connector B: 2 x ST Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation...
  • Model #: 09128
  • Item #: N82E16812196598
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33053 3m 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
  •  Aqua
  •  Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: SC Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm - Height x 12.5mm - Width x 50mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm - Height x 26mm - Width x 58mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex ...
  • Model #: 33053
  • Item #: N82E16812296131
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33165 3m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: ST Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm - Height x 12.5mm - Width x 50mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm - Height x 19.6mm - Width x 59mm Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenua...
  • Model #: 33165
  • Item #: N82E16812296017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $15.29 $23.99
  • 1$23.99
  • 2-9$15.99
  • 10-19$15.59
  • 20+$15.29
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33175 5m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: LC Male
  • Model #: 33175
  • Item #: N82E16812196474
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33173 2m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: LC Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm - Height x 12.5mm - Width x 50mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km Operat...
  • Model #: 33173
  • Item #: N82E16812296022
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33030 13.12 ft. LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation ...
  • Model #: 33030
  • Item #: N82E16812196693
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC to 2 x SC
  • Model #: 33156
  • Item #: N82E16812196435
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 09129 2m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x ST Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Model #: 09129
  • Item #: N82E16812196500
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $12.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33027 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Male Connector B: LC Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm - Height x 12.5mm - Width x 50mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km Operat...
  • Model #: 33027
  • Item #: N82E16812296008
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33154 1m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Model #: 33154
  • Item #: N82E16812196503
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $10.49 $14.99
  • 1$14.99
  • 2-9$11.29
  • 10-19$10.99
  • 20+$10.49
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 09115 3m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x SC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuati...
  • Model #: 09115
  • Item #: N82E16812196687
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 29190 3.28 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Specifications: LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.2...
  • Model #: 29190
  • Item #: N82E16812196997
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $23.99
  • $6.69 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33177 32.81 ft. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 1.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuat...
  • Model #: 33177
  • Item #: N82E16812196683
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 18310 3.28 ft. SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: SC Male Connector B: ST Male
  • Specifications: SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm - Height x 26mm - Width x 58mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm - Height x 19.6mm - Width x 59mm - Depth Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -55 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Att...
  • Model #: 18310
  • Item #: N82E16812296363
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau