Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Network Transceivers

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(110)
(211)
(98)
(12)
(1)
Price
(1)
(2)
(5)
(3)
(5)
(68)
Transfer Rate
(12)
(4)
(15)
(3)
Ports
(4)
(2)
Customer Ratings
(1)
Seller
(110)
(78)
(64)
(12)

Manufacturer : Transition NetworksX
Reset

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.0' Width x 3.9' Depth
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350347
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05 Stand-Alone Media Converter
  •  SW1: Auto-Negotiation On...
  •  SW2: Pause TX On/Off
  •  SW3: Link Pass Through O...
  • Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX
  • Fiber Cable: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.00 dB
  • Ports: SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off SW2: Pause TX On/Off SW3: Link Pass Through On/Off SW4: Far End Fault On/Off
  • LEDs: Power: On = connection to external AC power SDF or LKF (Signal Detect Fiber or Link Fiber): On = Fiber link detected SDC or LKC (Signal Detect Copper or Link Copper): On = Copper link detected RXF (Receive Fiber): Flashing = Signal being received on fiber link RXC (Receive Copper): Flashing = Signal being received on copper link
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05
  • Item #: N82E16833350003
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $345.99
  • $170.99
  • Save: 51%
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC Duplex
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350054
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $260.99
  • $4.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-GLC-SX-MM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33" x 0.52" x 2.18"
  • Feature: Optical Wave Length: 850 nm Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Model #: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Item #: N82E16833350040
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION SBFTF1011-105-NA 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Model #: SBFTF1011-105-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350117
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  •  100 Mbps
  •  1 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ
  •  1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3U
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • Max Distance: 2 Km
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350098
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $229.99
  • $6.98 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION CFETF1014-110 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Card
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC
  • Standards: IEEE802.3
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 20 Km
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Model #: CFETF1014-110
  • Item #: N82E16833350064
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $381.00
  • $4.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-TBT-MC05 Ethernet AUI to RJ-45 Transceiver
  •  1 x 10BASE5 (AUI (DB-15)...
  •  1 x 10BASE-T (RJ-45) [10...
  • Network Media: 1 x RJ45
  • Ports: 1 x 10BASE5 (AUI (DB-15) male) [50 m/164 ft.] 1 x 10BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • LEDs: COL: Blinks when detecting collisions STAT: Solid Green: UTP Link established; Blinks Green: No UTP Link; 4-Blink Pattern: Polarity reversal detected on UTP cable TX: Blinks when transmitting data on the RJ-45 RX: Blinks when receiving data on the RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 3.1" x 1.7" x 0.8"
  • Model #: E-TBT-MC05
  • Item #: N82E16833350032
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $54.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-SFP-OC3S 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
  •  100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  •  155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
  •  1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 2003; ANSI X3.297-1997
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
  • Max Distance: Up to 20 km
  • Model #: TN-SFP-OC3S
  • Item #: N82E16833350083
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $171.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(101)
  • Item #: N82E16833835165
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $641.99
  • $6.98 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x SC Network
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Dimensions: 0.9' Height x 1.8' Width x 3.3' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM)
  • Item #: N82E16833350813
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $226.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION CPSMC0800-100-NA 8 - Slot Point System Media Converter Chassis
  • Dimensions: 1.75" x 17" x 10.50"
  • Feature: Supports up to 8 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converters in a single chassis Standard 19" 2 U rack unit height High port density Power enable/disable per slot Certifications & Standards: UL EN60950 FCC/CISPR Class A CE Mark
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: CPSMC0800-100-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350106
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $399.99
  • $329.99
  • Save: 18%
  • $7.05 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION J/FE-CF-04-NA Transceiver
  •  1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3U
  • Network Media: 1 x RJ45
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Model #: J/FE-CF-04-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350041
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $205.99
  • $151.99
  • Save: 26%
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x ST Network
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 5.5' Height x 1.2' Width x 3.7' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: SISTF1011-211-LRT
  • Item #: N82E16833350184
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $214.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-SFP-LX1 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Transceiver Module
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Max Distance: 6.21 Mile (10 Km)
  • Model #: TN-SFP-LX1
  • Item #: N82E16833350069
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $230.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 9.32 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.0' Width x 3.9' Depth
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350440
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)
  • Item #: N82E16833835166
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $89.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 3.4' Height x 0.9' Width x 5.0' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX
  • Model #: CGFEB1024-120
  • Item #: N82E16833350455
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,271.84
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP Module Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet ...
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Feature: 1000Base-SX SFP Module is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TN-J4858C
  • Item #: N82E16833350071
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $101.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T Network Technology:1000Base-SX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833835176
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $227.22
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau