Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Network Transceivers

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(9)
(69)
(410)
(353)
(9)
(1)
(1)
Price
(3)
(3)
(94)
(77)
(42)
(52)
Transfer Rate
(2)
(11)
(7)
(13)
(3)
Ports
(4)
Fiber Cable
(3)
Customer Ratings
(2)
Seller
(69)
(268)
(74)
(61)
(9)

Manufacturer : Transition NetworksX
Reset

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF LC Media Converters
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x LC
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x LC
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350055
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $239.99
  • $179.00
  • Save: 25%
  • $4.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-TBT-FRL-05-NA 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
  •  10 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x 10Base-FL
  • Network Media: 10Base-T Twisted Pair 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x 10Base-FL
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps
  • Model #: E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350053
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $139.99
  • $112.99
  • Save: 19%
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 6.21 Mile
  • Feature: The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry. Network Technology: 10/100/ 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX Auto-Negotiation Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350137
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x ST Network
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 4.8' Height x 0.8' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:100Base-FX 100Base-TX
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-N-02
  • Item #: N82E16833350235
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $200.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x ST Network
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 0.9' Height x 1.8' Width x 3.3' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: M/E-ISW-FX-01
  • Item #: N82E16833350811
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $151.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Remotely Managed T1/E1 NID (Network Interface Device)
  • Feature: Network Technology:T1/E1
  • Parts: Lifetime Limited
  • Model #: SSDTF1029-122
  • Item #: N82E16833835042
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,188.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP Module Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet ...
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Feature: 1000Base-SX SFP Module is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TN-J4858C
  • Item #: N82E16833350071
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $108.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T 1000Base-X
  • Model #: SGFEB1040-140-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $636.01
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Remotely Managed T1/E1 NID (Network Interface Device)
  • Feature: Network Technology:T1/E1
  • Parts: Lifetime Limited
  • Model #: SSDTF1029-123
  • Item #: N82E16833835043
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,576.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks SSRFB1011-100 Remotely Managed Network Interface Device
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: SSRFB1011-100-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION SGPOE1039-100-NA SGPOE1040-100 Power-over-Ethernet PSE Media Converter with TN-SFP-SX SFP Modules
  •  1 Gbps
  •  SGPOE1040-100:
  •  1 x RJ-45
  • Standards: SGPOE1040-100: IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3af TN-SFP-SX: IEEE 802.3 2003; ANSI X3.297-1997
  • Wavelength: TN-SFP-SX: 850 nm
  • Ports: SGPOE1040-100: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Expansion Slot TN-SFP-SX: 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Max Distance: TN-SFP-SX: 1800 ft
  • Model #: SGPOE1039-100-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350095
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.2' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: SRS2F3114-100-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $402.24
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-SFP-OC3S 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
  •  100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  •  155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
  •  1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 2003; ANSI X3.297-1997
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
  • Max Distance: Up to 20 km
  • Model #: TN-SFP-OC3S
  • Item #: N82E16833350083
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $171.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-SFP-LX1 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Transceiver Module
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Max Distance: 6.21 Mile (10 Km)
  • Model #: TN-SFP-LX1
  • Item #: N82E16833350069
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $236.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  •  100 Mbps
  •  1 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ
  •  1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3U
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • Max Distance: 2 Km
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350098
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $229.99
  • $6.98 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter
  • Ports: 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:1000Base-LX 1000Base-SX
  • Model #: SFMFF1324-220-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,424.34
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 10KM
  • Model #: TN-SFP-GE-L
  • Item #: N82E16816350090
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $297.42
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: SSEFE1014-100
  • Item #: N82E16833350346
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $421.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PSE Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T Network Technology:1000Base-SX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: SGPOE1039-100
  • Item #: N82E16833835120
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $666.99
  • $6.98 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.0' Width x 3.9' Depth
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350347
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 9.32 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.0' Width x 3.9' Depth
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350440
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks SGPOE1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 4.4' Width x 5.1' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T 1000Base-X
  • Model #: SGPOE1040-110-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $654.61
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION SBFTF1013-105-NA 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
  •  10/100Base-TX, 100Base-F...
  • Network Media: 1 x RJ45
  • Ports: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Feature: Media Converter
  • Model #: SBFTF1013-105-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350085
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION CFETF1013-110 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter
  •  100 Mbps
  •  1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 1.2 mi.
  • Model #: CFETF1013-110
  • Item #: N82E16833350092
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM) Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x SC Network
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Dimensions: 0.9' Height x 1.8' Width x 3.3' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM)
  • Item #: N82E16833350268
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $201.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-GLC-SX-MM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33" x 0.52" x 2.18"
  • Feature: Optical Wave Length: 850 nm Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Model #: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Item #: N82E16833350040
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(HT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)
  • Item #: N82E16833835072
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX
  • Model #: SGFEB1024-120
  • Item #: N82E16833350460
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Industrial Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: SISTF1014-211-LRT
  • Item #: 9SIA0ZX22M6170
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $452.39
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-TBT-MC05 Ethernet AUI to RJ-45 Transceiver
  (1)
  •  1 x 10BASE5 (AUI (DB-15)...
  •  1 x 10BASE-T (RJ-45) [10...
  • Network Media: 1 x RJ45
  • Ports: 1 x 10BASE5 (AUI (DB-15) male) [50 m/164 ft.] 1 x 10BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • LEDs: COL: Blinks when detecting collisions STAT: Solid Green: UTP Link established; Blinks Green: No UTP Link; 4-Blink Pattern: Polarity reversal detected on UTP cable TX: Blinks when transmitting data on the RJ-45 RX: Blinks when receiving data on the RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 3.1" x 1.7" x 0.8"
  • Model #: E-TBT-MC05
  • Item #: N82E16833350032
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $56.99
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.