Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware

Search Results


Manufacturer : Transition NetworksX
Reset

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: M/E-TX-FX-01
  • Item #: N82E16833835167
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $89.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converters
  •  100 Mbps
  •  1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX
  • Max Distance: 12.4 miles
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350091
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Device Type: Other
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T Network Technology:1000Base-SX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: M/GE-T-SX-01
  • Item #: N82E16833835176
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $226.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 6.21 Mile
  • Feature: The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry. Network Technology: 10/100/ 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX Auto-Negotiation Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC Duplex
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
  • Item #: N82E16833350054
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $260.99
  • $4.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-GLC-SX-MM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Device Type: Other
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33" x 0.52" x 2.18"
  • Model #: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Item #: N82E16833350040
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks IONPS-A
  • from $337.23
  • $9.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks MIL-RMS801 19 Inch Switch Mounting for MIL-SM800x series
  •  MIL-RMS801
  •  Mounting
  • Type: Mounting
  • Specifications: Size: 19 inch Compatibility: Transition Networks MIL-SM800x series
  • Parts: 5 years limited
  • Labor: 5 years limited
  • Model #: MIL-RMS801
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION CFETF1014-110 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Card
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC
  • Standards: IEEE802.3
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 20 Km
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Model #: CFETF1014-110
  • Item #: N82E16833350064
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $382.00
  • $4.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION CPSMC1800-200-NA 18-slot Point System Media Converter Chassis
  • LEDs: Power & In Use LEDs for each installed power supply module
  • Power Adapter: 85 - 265 V AC at 47 – 63 Hz
  • Dimensions: 3.50" x 17" x 14.30"
  • Temperature: 0 – 60°C
  • Model #: CPSMC1800-200-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Point System RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial 1 x ST Duplex
  • Max Distance: 1.24 Mile
  • Dimensions: 3.4' Height x 3.4' Width x 5.0' Depth
  • Model #: CRS2F3111-100
  • Item #: N82E16833350740
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE
  • Format: Wall Mountable
  • Primary Ports: Fast Ethernet Port Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • PoE: Yes
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: SISPM1040-182D-LRT
  • Item #: N82E16833350154
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $985.99
  • $2.39 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks CPC-5EB-02F 2 ft. Cat 5E Black Cat 5e UTP Copper Patch Cable
  •  Cat 5E
  •  2 ft.
  •  Black
  • Connector A: RJ45
  • Connector B: RJ45
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: CPC-5EB-02F
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-GLC-T Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Feature: Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: TN-GLC-T
  • Item #: N82E16833350067
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  •  1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Model #: TN-GLC-LH-SMD
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $274.16
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: CBFTF1014-105
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-J9150A 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $308.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION CGETF1013-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x RJ-45
  •  1 x SC Duplex
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3ab and IEEE Std. 802.3
  • Network Media: 1 x RJ45
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex
  • Model #: CGETF1013-110
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $361.10
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks C6010 Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-48 Network
  • Dimensions: 3.4' Height x 0.9' Width x 6.5' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:T1/E1
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: C6010-1040
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $512.48
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  •  Black
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Color: Black
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Model #: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD
  • Item #: N82E16816350282
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $490.03
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks SAPTF3314-115 Media Converter
  • Device Type: Other
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-11 FXO 1 x SC Network
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Dimensions: 1.8' Height x 3.7' Width x 4.7' Depth
  • Model #: SAPTF3314-115-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/Base-TX PoE Plus Switch
  •  Unmanaged
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Base-TX
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: 8-Port 10/100/Base-TX PoE Plus Switch Rack Mount Ears
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: S8TXATA-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $177.71
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Media Converter
  • Dimensions: 3.4' Height x 1.7' Width x 5.0' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10GBase-X
  • Parts: Lifetime Limited
  • Model #: CTGFF4848-100-NA
  • Item #: 9SIA7092CR1344
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $1,032.34
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-SFP-LX1 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Transceiver Module
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Max Distance: 6.21 Mile (10 Km)
  • Model #: TN-SFP-LX1
  • Item #: N82E16833350069
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $230.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION F-SM-MM-02-NA Networks Fast Ethernet or ATM/SONET Transceiver
  (1)
  •  1 x SC
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Fiber Cable: OC-3 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber OC-3 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
  • Ports: 1 x SC
  • Max Distance: 20 Km
  • Model #: F-SM-MM-02-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Transition Networks newegg TRANSITION TN-XFP-SR XFP Optical Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x LC D...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Wavelength: Output Wavelength: -5.5nm < lc < +7.5nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Max Distance: 62.5/125 uM: 33 m/108 ft. 50/125 uM with 500 MHZ-km: 269 ft. 50/125 uM: 300 m/985 ft.
  • Model #: TN-XFP-SR
  • Item #: N82E16833350134
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $649.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM) Media Converter
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x SC Network
  • Max Distance: 12.43 Mile
  • Dimensions: 0.9' Height x 1.8' Width x 3.3' Depth
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Model #: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM)-NA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $211.06
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Device Type: others
  • Feature: Network Technology:100Base-FX Network Technology:100Base-TX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: E-100BTX-FX-05
  • Item #: N82E16833835109
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $163.99
  • Free Shipping

Transition Networks newegg Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE+) PSE Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100/ 1000Base-T Network Technology:1000Base-LX
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Model #: SGPAT1014-100
  • Item #: N82E16833835089
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $840.99
  • $6.98 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.